Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3d8/1088_820_2/wq595hra33e9nn4at30248ic85073fm1.JPG
№ 216582
Total area: 270 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 807 m2
575 000 EUR+VAT
2 130 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/79e/tvs23mqf4e3iydvojxet09r4v8kpwgys.jpeg
№ 216506
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
320 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/8ff/1088_820_2/xuvorcvupl5ibcgvv7msogqrm33fotyv.jpg
№ 216209
Total area: 144 m2
Bedrooms: 2
290 000 EUR+VAT
2 014 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7f8/1088_820_2/tbdkea5rg80h1ypmp5pzd6shkazi73xf.jpg
№ 216208
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 345 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/092/1088_820_2/2cvrk32xnpdfr019v2u80sh6vsqwuqsy.jpg
№ 216207
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 284 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/03f/1088_820_2/dan03rykvtmv3aax6mtszmxrel9qiu5e.jpg
№ 216206
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR+VAT
2 301 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8f9/1088_820_2/18qjoo76pgvx9rl36jguts2mhodhsv1a.jpeg
№ 216204
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
2 257 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f6d/1088_820_2/m8kiihgalzib3y99z0ciw1fc9letyvc7.jpeg
№ 215858
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 252 m2
540 000 EUR+VAT
2 769 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/61e/1088_820_2/vqqam5dmbagl3hoo2m0jt6ul9zha85tq.jpg
№ 215856
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ab8/1088_820_2/i7x2q9m63ubawy9qv4bipqwlis08qgdo.jpeg
№ 215854
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/475/1088_820_2/gibt1i6f29swi324betzxzwl16zqhu90.jpeg
№ 215853
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8de/1088_820_2/26381luvucniyarzhky015lmkuxe7aoe.jpg
№ 215852
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
№ 215851
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 257 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/40d/1088_820_2/07pty0q8hfuylb4r82xawakjzwarin67.jpeg
№ 215850
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 252 m2
475 000 EUR+VAT
2 436 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/95c/1088_820_2/5a7nx792tx5uri3hpxqzbvcb7et0sisf.jpg
№ 215774
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 294 m2
239 000 EUR
1 707 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/68d/1088_820_2/5mo37yrmx2ec0usg6718yv5oflqw7ges.jpg
№ 215773
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 224 m2
227 000 EUR
1 621 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/17c/1088_820_2/d921k1q44o0feg64nuzbn75zoz0t7hob.jpg
№ 215771
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 226 m2
228 000 EUR
1 629 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/986/1088_820_2/i0omx7c3nrumgnpjvd2k6xybw7awra4w.jpg
№ 215579
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
285 000 EUR+VAT
2 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7b0/1088_820_2/dl8pcg2yxu93wvaf5n1ag1ltv6q2szqv.jpg
№ 215543
Total area: 166 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 415 m2
298 000 EUR+VAT
1 795 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f4a/1088_820_2/gs04m91jvndo3h0vykltvqxpqgzbafdc.jpg
№ 215542
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 481 m2
335 000 EUR+VAT
1 861 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.