Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5a6/1088_820_2/8elbvhure03ii7r7tvqi90kj04b66ia0.jpg
№ 211529
Total area: 74 m2
Bedrooms: 1
135 000 EUR+VAT
1 824 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2f8/1088_820_2/lfw2pe2lcumk9l7ogmx4l1v1fzuy60iy.jpg
№ 211527
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 3
220 000 EUR+VAT
1 583 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/896/1088_820_2/vv39asgsbsdx9pwfl3hnji6u04fmcfj6.jpg
№ 211526
Total area: 66 m2
Bedrooms: 1
130 000 EUR+VAT
1 970 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a57/1088_820_2/u2q9mt2qh9hti5ckk3088vh9yfmdc28o.jpg
№ 211525
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
175 000 EUR+VAT
1 683 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d46/1088_820_2/4hqfg1424p06z75b8serysbg8pk0dqwu.jpg
№ 211524
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 3
220 000 EUR+VAT
1 583 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/305/1088_820_2/dwb5podtrt6311yl6gm66h1188cswkji.jpg
№ 211522
Total area: 66 m2
Bedrooms: 1
130 000 EUR+VAT
1 970 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/07f/1088_820_2/c8zgvdok38kezv4nzvw7h0dn6t2uz2vp.JPG
№ 211512
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
138 000 EUR+VAT
1 890 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2bc/1088_820_2/bdzlfqwa5zsrck0vzqsknnajkmvn0ryg.jpg
№ 211509
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
139 000 EUR+VAT
1 986 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ad/1088_820_2/ri25ggxr6d4jvuxdfbkjiea8al008jrc.jpg
№ 211508
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
139 000 EUR+VAT
1 986 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0a8/1088_820_2/xtfa3cg6e4zadh7r5mi2421o1pnexocg.jpg
№ 211507
Total area: 71 m2
Bedrooms: 1
139 000 EUR+VAT
1 958 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f83/1088_820_2/md93627k0ddmgg9bvfex8e9e6jhuys1o.jpg
№ 211506
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
137 000 EUR+VAT
1 957 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9e3/1088_820_2/ah3y2d1ln1j90w91y2eqe41knvap3lmf.jpg
№ 211505
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
137 000 EUR+VAT
1 957 EUR/m2
№ 211503
Total area: 78 m2
Bedrooms: 1
140 000 EUR+VAT
1 795 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c51/1088_820_2/455d9ut5t4yz640qqtyrxv2xwq6o1lxr.jpg
№ 211494
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
138 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/02e/1088_820_2/y6umi71m6u2mdxoz44zuno9mbpvkykxg.jpg
№ 211492
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
137 000 EUR+VAT
1 986 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0ca/1088_820_2/q1132cuaeobl079t5vjfor977scdu35s.jpg
№ 211489
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
1 795 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f89/1088_820_2/hhd0rg33jdh3jx0zbv5egxq7hy6wjmmf.jpg
№ 211485
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 912 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d3d/3vp0jz5vhdbzk6e8j99u8g0rzyto1j2b.jpg
№ 211484
Total area: 177 m2
Bedrooms: 3
315 000 EUR+VAT
1 780 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/215/nis56fjk28pt5p0ajxr8z6dosd8kwy9h.jpeg
№ 211483
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
1 729 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/33c/1088_820_2/t3t3sl816vqs6g4mqye1ymo9sll4jv6h.jpg
№ 211482
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 102 EUR/m2

Nicosia: The Dynamic Capital for Living and Investment

Nicosia is more than just the administrative capital of Cyprus. It is a city with a unique atmosphere, where modern business activity blends seamlessly with a rich historical heritage. Buying property in Nicosia is a choice for stability, developed infrastructure, and a prestigious address.

Why Buy Property in Nicosia?

  1. The Economic and Political Heart of the Island: Hosting government institutions, headquarters of major companies, banks, and universities, Nicosia ensures constant demand for both residential and commercial real estate.
  2. High Standard of Living: The city boasts excellent infrastructure: modern medical centers, prestigious schools and universities, diverse shopping malls, restaurants, and cultural venues.
  3. Cultural Heritage and Greenery: Unlike coastal cities, Nicosia is rich in parks and green spaces. The Old Town, surrounded by Venetian Walls, preserves centuries of history in its museums, galleries, and restored quarters.
  4. A Balanced Real Estate Market: Property prices here are often more moderate compared to Limassol or Paphos, offering excellent opportunities for sound investments and purchasing a home for permanent residence.

What Types of Property Are Available in Nicosia?

Our catalog features a wide selection: from modern apartments in new residential developments in prestigious suburbs and districts to spacious townhouses, private villas with gardens, and commercial premises in business districts.