Photo 1
Submit a request

3-bedroom villa in Limassol № 84694

84694
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/0e8/82kbmx41rs83uj3676x74dgj17vdenfc.jpg
Description:

Located behind Moni Village the house stands alone except a small occupied guest house behind, & outside of property grounds. Surrounded by arable land this is a unique and rare opportunity to own a house in such seclusion while set in a vast open space with beautiful, peaceful, and unobstructed views across the natural landscape . The interior has been maintained in excellent condition due to having only one owner with no children or pets. New laws forbid further residential construction in the agricultural land. This wonderful house consists of the following: two Double bedrooms - one with en-suite bathroom, one Single Bedroom, Two shower rooms with toilet, Lounge-dining area Kitchen, Dining area, Utility room, sun lounge (overlooking back garden / upper orchard), Large commercial Orchard (with electrical pump-driven industrial irrigation system). Huge parking area at front of property. Has large garage parking for two cars, Storage, Large Stone Barbeque area and patio, Completely refurbished tiled roofing, Secured property fully encompassed by walls and fencing for the orchard. Excellent location and safe space for children and pets. Located 30 mins drive from Limassol center.

Read more
Object
№84694
Type:
House / Villa
3
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
350 m2
Indoor area:
296 m2
Land area:
5430 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
2000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
880 000 EUR
2 514 EUR/m2
900 000 EUR
2026-06-22T22:26
84694
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
4275 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b39/1088_820_2/jl73zplczlu1euq374g6774d16226d7l.jpeg
№ 218628
Off plan
Total area: 176 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 440 m2
550 000 EUR+VAT
3 125 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af6/161zc1uwte1tj3zdbvwg893b6i5xamqx.jpeg
№ 218627
Off plan
Total area: 211 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 500 m2
630 000 EUR+VAT
2 986 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/65c/1088_820_2/gu9mqjj1ok7y1p25p3fneuw6x1taw1ox.jpg
№ 218624
Off plan
Total area: 142 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 374 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
3 169 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/61c/1088_820_2/prxjo9ewidy4w2rnkeg246a0875nj3v2.jpg
№ 218575
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 477 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
8 382 EUR/m2
Interesting