Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 217373

217373
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/01a/nmlu9mtq6ctu7afy9jdq8kaklas6j383.jpeg
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Paphos. A stunning residential complex with a well-thought-out design, providing luxury through superior design, quality finishes and attractive location. In the apartments: VRV for cooling and heating, automation of lighting throughout the facility, plasterboard ceilings with spotlights everywhere, pressurized water supply system, alarm system, high-quality Italian floor tiles, class A energy certificate, photovoltaic meters for each apartment, external thermal insulation, solar water heater for each apartment, electric Underfloor heating, an Italian-designed kitchen and doors with soft-closing mechanisms, an external electric car outlet for each apartment, controlled parking access, an intercom doorbell system, as well as covered parking.

Located in a very popular area for both homeowners and investors, in a beautiful location with the advantage of an adjacent green area. It is within walking distance of local and international schools, general hospital, bakeries, supermarkets, being in a quiet residential area, in close proximity to the store in the newly renovated "Old Town of Paphos" and Kings Avenue Shopping Mall.

Read more
Object
№217373
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
103 m2
Indoor area:
78 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
11/2027
Distance to the sea:
3800 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
300 000 EUR + VAT
2 913 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T09:44
217373
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6175 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/461/1088_820_2/tj20lya255pl3ymhormphuafxhikr016.jpg
№ 217615
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
810 000 EUR+VAT
8 100 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/909/1088_820_2/6sxnbahaogvcx5gtnhnnbweekfr8sff8.jpg
№ 217613
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
770 000 EUR+VAT
7 624 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/29b/1088_820_2/5fdtdqpssqcum124q7tcia0f3ql3zg2t.jpeg
№ 217573
Total area: 92 m2
Bedrooms: 2
175 000 EUR
1 902 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cd5/1088_820_2/0go00zmurqzjnqenq3lc2stghfctb9w0.jpeg
№ 217512
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR
2 473 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b00/1088_820_2/sq7vem4iwb22rayy33l2h1o3bbkd48gm.jpeg
№ 217177
Villa is rented until 4.01.2027
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 470 m2
550 000 EUR
1 833 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/35e/1088_820_2/ikimgk2yeo9p6k6f21vuf373d8lgl2dj.jpg
№ 217171
Total area: 84 m2
Bedrooms: 2
340 000 EUR+VAT
4 048 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1f2/1088_820_2/eyg739u8d2juq420kmzysb6uzzepljmj.jpeg
№ 216625
Total area: 149 m2
Bedrooms: 3
403 000 EUR+VAT
2 705 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/000/1088_820_2/bz6q9zihdh1oinp4mkp30ji5pr8l7ea6.jpg
№ 215963
Total area: 148 m2
Bedrooms: 2
430 000 EUR+VAT
2 905 EUR/m2
Interesting