Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom villa in Limassol № 208968

208968
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c4b/1920_1080_2/p5i2y5u9zi1skty4u45vm59hu73x0tcq.jpg
Description:

House for sale in the area of Germasogeya, Limassol. The house is fully furnished, there is a fireplace, a new entrance door, air conditioners in all rooms, new laminate flooring on the 2nd floor, household appliances: electric stove, dishwasher, microwave oven, washing machine, refrigerator, plumbing revision and replaced faucets, periodic repairs of the premises were carried out. Renovation has been carried out and installed: sealed 2-chamber double-glazed windows, a new compressor unit for the pool (pool for 2 houses), new pumps for the garden irrigation system, an additional 300 liter water tank on the roof, centralized water supply and sewerage, autonomous hot water supply: solar panels and electric heating. Landscaping on the territory, swimming pool - 13.5 x 4.0 m (shared by two houses), sauna, shower - shared by two houses. Covered parking for two cars. Located in a quiet dead–end alley, 1 minute walk from the Oval, 2 minutes walk to the park and Dasudi beach, next to the house is a green park, within walking distance: supermarkets AlphaMega and Lidl, Limassol Sporting Center.

Read more
Object
№208968
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
190 m2
Indoor area:
190 m2
Land area:
430 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
1998
Distance to the sea:
300 m
970 000 EUR
5 105 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T11:55
208968
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3241 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/47b/1088_820_2/qhymhiroiyipyakodjgv96i01igtmb9b.jpg
№ 216507
New
Total area: 630 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 5500 m2
1 500 000 EUR
2 381 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/51f/1088_820_2/ae7m5xkm80dxxkjv8ev0pk6cyyjrmva4.jpeg
№ 216349
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 449 m2
545 000 EUR+VAT
2 930 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5f1/1088_820_2/d60jv8s12tv78bk8moc1kcuovnb6gfl8.jpeg
№ 216348
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 240 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 419 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0b0/1088_820_2/5cm261mp32l6zfdxs3kgzbmbcot4q678.jpeg
№ 216347
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 194 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
2 285 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d99/hnf2ik3xa76r786dtzf4utgttt5eqree.jpg
№ 211121
Plot Size: 798 m2
175 500 EUR+VAT
220 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/934/1088_820_2/xjbstwppjnpkwy83pqja1m8mryzh1mdn.jpg
№ 207674
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
310 000 EUR+VAT
4 769 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/02e/1088_820_2/i8zgdahmn993wvjz9iasam6f0gqx56kd.jpg
№ 203253
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
280 000 EUR+VAT
4 590 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d11/1088_820_2/9zk4sik40hmphbmbisptl2u5c7ls2s0o.jpg
№ 192879
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 175 m2
685 000 EUR+VAT
4 724 EUR/m2