Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 208659

208659
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e7e/m4bqhgsn67fns52qkwoakkfrs38ptg7q.jpeg
Description:

A plot of land for residential development in the area of Anavar, Paphos, with an area of 144,152 m2. The land is privately owned (freehold) and is a secure investment with zero property taxes. The maximum building density is 40%, which makes it possible to build up to 300 individually designed residential units. The project is at the conceptual design stage, the infrastructure is ready, and the site is ready for immediate construction. The location is picturesque, with panoramic sea views, close to all necessary infrastructure and services.

Read more
Object
№208659
Type:
Land
City:
District:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
144152 m2
Zone:
Ka 9
Building percentage:
40
21 000 000 EUR + VAT
146 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T06:40
208659
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
684 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b16/1088_820_2/0eckbxi0b3kuel5z0ey1g6zvukbc9fwp.jpeg
№ 217268
Plot Size: 2096 m2
350 000 EUR
167 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6be/1088_820_2/lh6abe7pmzk0m0atevtijay0hylfhjsu.jpeg
№ 217259
Plot Size: 670 m2
195 000 EUR
291 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/07b/8pmj29ti9bfz5f7yishfxl2klcg19mkf.jpeg
№ 217183
Plot Size: 2342 m2
500 000 EUR+VAT
213 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/063/1088_820_2/g6u94vkefepyd57vpz0m32cxpp1r1glx.jpeg
№ 217132
Plot Size: 70819 m2
9 000 000 EUR
127 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5d7/1088_820_2/tmitfhafrh1nw8ygcpewkfm5rkbpulzr.jpg
№ 205695
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 3
437 500 EUR+VAT
3 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85b/1088_820_2/4hi2magel6dgci9wqesg5dvil2uk77tb.jpeg
№ 194299
Total area: 153 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 204 m2
335 000 EUR+VAT
2 190 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/af1/1088_820_2/xe8hzgzqgd9cjaab5pmw332fx32u611b.jpeg
№ 189440
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 3
385 000 EUR+VAT
2 637 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/43a/1088_820_2/su85kc7baqw3or2fh260vcfbii4lpx9z.jpeg
№ 183932
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
415 000 EUR+VAT
3 879 EUR/m2
Interesting