Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Paphos № 206551

206551
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/64b/1920_1080_2/quxrq77wm3ok54zvkhpktul3pv82fwyu.jpg
Description:

Apartment for sale in a residential complex located in a picturesque area of Paphos, in the village of Tremithousa. The resort-style project offers a wide range of common amenities, including concierge services, indoor and outdoor gyms, barbecue and relaxation areas, a children's playground, padel and basketball courts, storage rooms and landscaped public spaces.

Located in a secluded gated community, the complex provides privacy and controlled access while maintaining the holistic atmosphere of the area. Its location combines a peaceful environment with everyday practicality, being on the outskirts of the city, but within walking distance of shops, services and other necessary amenities.

The advantage is the panoramic views of the Mediterranean Sea, which makes Tremithousa a quiet holiday destination in close proximity to urban infrastructure. Residents can enjoy a rustic lifestyle while having convenient access to the vibrant city of Paphos, located just a few minutes away. The village has good transport links, as the Paphos International Airport is a short drive away. This accessibility makes it an ideal choice for those who are looking for a harmonious balance between a peaceful rural setting and the practicality of modern life.

Additional property management services are available, providing owners with the opportunity for structured rental activities and guaranteed income.

Read more
Object
№206551
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
140 m2
Indoor area:
75 m2
Storey:
1
Year of construction:
10/2028
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
305 000 EUR + VAT
2 179 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T00:44
206551
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
6177 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/684/1088_820_2/nd60qtl87p833qfv8fqqbtx49vx7vym6.jpeg
№ 217741
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
285 000 EUR+VAT
2 591 EUR/m2
290 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/85f/1088_820_2/k2dw1qm8qs1zf9boo2n8qsb628iwmqj7.jpeg
№ 217740
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
279 000 EUR+VAT
2 536 EUR/m2
285 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/461/1088_820_2/tj20lya255pl3ymhormphuafxhikr016.jpg
№ 217615
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
810 000 EUR+VAT
8 100 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/909/1088_820_2/6sxnbahaogvcx5gtnhnnbweekfr8sff8.jpg
№ 217613
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
770 000 EUR+VAT
7 624 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bfc/1088_820_2/ffdaw987n9qicxrue6gsjiblmmik0j17.JPG
№ 202259
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
355 000 EUR+VAT
3 413 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b30/1088_820_2/4k3nk1g3ftf856sxctagrzlll2shqh7w.jpg
№ 199881
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
403 000 EUR+VAT
3 875 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f29/1088_820_2/9p1j811fjdzj49cccshecymdwu7qwm1e.jpg
№ 195203
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 165 m2
489 500 EUR+VAT
4 012 EUR/m2
Interesting