Photo 1
Submit a request

Land in Paphos № 182576

182576
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/0f6/zqsbgk629u3mzh866emctc0ta2r4mrhc.jpeg
Additional:
Description:

A plot for sale in the picturesque area of Agia Varvara, Paphos, with an area of 8,696 m2. The land is located on a natural elevation in a quiet valley and offers panoramic views of the countryside and hills. Due to the terraced terrain, the plot is ideal for building a house with a beautiful view of nature.

The plot is located in a quiet agricultural area with sparse buildings, near the village of Agia Varvara and the local church. The relief is a gentle terraced slope with a mostly flat surface and several mature trees.

The location is on the outskirts of the village, in a quiet location, with easy access via a dirt road. Just 1 km to the highway and a 5-minute drive to the city of Paphos, which provides a combination of privacy and proximity to urban infrastructure.

Agia Varvara is a traditional Cypriot village known for its friendly atmosphere, snow—white church and rural charm. This plot is a great opportunity for those who want to build a house in a natural and peaceful environment with easy access to the city and the sea.

Read more
Object
№182576
Type:
Land
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Land area:
8696 m2
Storey:
1
Distance to the sea:
4850 m
80 000 EUR
9 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T23:20
182576
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
683 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/07b/8pmj29ti9bfz5f7yishfxl2klcg19mkf.jpeg
№ 217183
New
Plot Size: 2342 m2
500 000 EUR+VAT
213 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/063/1088_820_2/g6u94vkefepyd57vpz0m32cxpp1r1glx.jpeg
№ 217132
Plot Size: 70819 m2
9 000 000 EUR
127 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a92/3yjitkkr95q4ux4pf6b8rgbn2hvrt484.jpg
№ 216928
Plot Size: 2007 m2
4 500 000 EUR+VAT
2 242 EUR/m2
5 400 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e7d/1088_820_2/ik02ltd0hxntex6r1fwc3iy25hm1tvfx.jpeg
№ 215598
Plot Size: 830 m2
295 000 EUR
355 EUR/m2
Interesting