Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Nicosia № 164673

164673
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3c3/hlsh1qimjbazufs144xtdum46dhq2ata.jpg
Description:

Two-bedroom penthouse for sale in Engomi, Nicosia. The project is characterized by high quality construction and thoughtful engineering solutions that meet the latest standards of energy efficiency and comfort.

The price of the apartment includes underfloor heating throughout the area, as well as a fully installed air conditioning system, including a hidden central system in the living room. Each apartment is equipped with individual 2.5 kW solar panels, which allows you to cover your daily electricity consumption. A modern new generation heat pump is used, which simultaneously serves the heating, air conditioning and hot water supply systems, ensuring energy efficiency and cost reduction.

All rooms have high—quality Spanish tiles, and the bedrooms have composite wooden parquet. The kitchen furniture is made of MDF, with bunk cabinets to the ceiling and modern fittings. The living room and bedrooms have aluminum panoramic doors and full—height windows - 2.55 m, with the thickest double-glazed windows, providing excellent heat and sound insulation. The ceiling height in the apartment is 2.9 meters, which creates a feeling of spaciousness and light.

Special attention is paid to the details: the entrance door is made of luxurious oak, and the building has an elevator from the leading company KONE. All high-quality materials are already included in the price, and if the buyer does not make changes to the specification, no additional charges are required. The project is under construction.

Read more
Object
№164673
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
186 m2
Indoor area:
92 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
02/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
358 000 EUR + VAT
1 925 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T01:27
164673
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8312 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a24/1088_820_2/g681n5lkri0qf7rri4tpwnnp1agbt76p.jpg
№ 216752
Total area: 89 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 360 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d0/1088_820_2/8wag89xhyygouh1bbvn6g72uit72vf1g.jpg
№ 216751
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
217 000 EUR+VAT
2 170 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f91/1088_820_2/hm2r4l1ujfq51jc7fcamu4yejjmqp2oj.jpg
№ 216750
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
2 136 EUR/m2
№ 216749
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 129 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e22/b8k278ppuw6ebqymmfbzsr3smrkgsxd7.jpeg
№ 210934
Total area: 177 m2
Bedrooms: 1
243 000 EUR+VAT
1 373 EUR/m2
244 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c13/2mmgke5ukcn8gq86vwumr30adwni513n.jpeg
№ 210732
Total area: 261 m2
Bedrooms: 3
795 000 EUR+VAT
3 046 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5ff/1088_820_2/yq69gaylbz8ulr09csgpcm8khkzl6o4o.jpg
№ 168322
Total area: 609 m2
Plot Size: 258 m2
2 500 000 EUR+VAT
4 105 EUR/m2
Interesting