Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 164670

164670
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/363/xjlwmwdoimkpfe6zv1j1n0ulhdl1bpl1.jpg
Description:

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in Engomi, Nicosia. The project is characterized by high quality construction and thoughtful engineering solutions that meet the latest standards of energy efficiency and comfort.

The price of the apartment includes underfloor heating throughout the area, as well as a fully installed air conditioning system, including a hidden central system in the living room. Each apartment is equipped with individual 2.5 kW solar panels, which allows you to cover your daily electricity consumption. A modern new generation heat pump is used, which simultaneously serves the heating, air conditioning and hot water supply systems, ensuring energy efficiency and cost reduction.

All rooms have high—quality Spanish tiles, and the bedrooms have composite wooden parquet. The kitchen furniture is made of MDF, with bunk cabinets to the ceiling and modern fittings. The living room and bedrooms have aluminum panoramic doors and full—height windows - 2.55 m, with the thickest double-glazed windows, providing excellent heat and sound insulation. The ceiling height in the apartment is 2.9 meters, which creates a feeling of spaciousness and light.

Special attention is paid to the details: the entrance door is made of luxurious oak, and the building has an elevator from the leading company KONE. All high-quality materials are already included in the price, and if the buyer does not make changes to the specification, no additional charges are required. The project is under construction.

Read more
Object
№164670
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
118 m2
Indoor area:
92 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
02/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
300 000 EUR + VAT
2 542 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T01:44
164670
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8338 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de2/1088_820_2/jcxpfe1lj4kv2r8qsve69dfjpw2itcke.jpg
№ 207177
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 905 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f45/la202oa2dl0esigx6m9o39qhne308d4o.jpg
№ 204636
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
320 000 EUR+VAT
2 286 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/514/1088_820_2/bj5dp8o25xy79r3v2v2ix88zfistw3ba.jpeg
№ 196575
Total area: 166 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
1 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/954/1088_820_2/4982yqkhb2uvi7hcptw6dqi3ce8jmoa1.jpg
№ 181083
Total area: 129 m2
Bedrooms: 2
309 000 EUR+VAT
2 395 EUR/m2
343 500 EUR
Interesting