Submit a request

Renovated Office Building Investment in Limassol Project №168172

168172
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/0f7/h4gefxn0vh9rv8tcelooe8wwe3x8pyhg.jpg
605
Ready to start renovation
Description:

An office building is for sale, which has been completely dismantled to load-bearing structures, reinforced and prepared for the project of a modern four-storey building with a roof terrace.

Main Features:

Four floors of office space of 205 m2 each

There is a kitchen and a relaxation area on each floor.

Ground floor — retail premises with the possibility of dividing into 2 or 3 shops

Underground parking for 10 cars + 2 spaces at ground level

A spacious roof terrace suitable for events or a relaxation area

The property is registered to an SPV company and is being sold through the transfer of shares, excluding VAT and taxes on the transfer of ownership rights. An urban planning permit has already been obtained, which allows construction work to begin immediately.

A great opportunity to invest in commercial real estate with high potential in one of Limassol's most sought-after business districts.

For more information, please contact us.

Read more
Object
№168172
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
1000 m2
Land area:
515 m2
Internal area:
850 m2
Storey:
4
Distance to the sea:
1700 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 500 000 EUR
2 500 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T06:23
168172
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
337 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d9a/1088_820_2/76vj060er6tw4eyv0lepp8varxliqe5n.jpeg
№ 213480
Full Bar and restorant licnese
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/021/1088_820_2/ul3wjuu7ux0wy7p6rms9mtjiddsfx1z5.jpeg
№ 213417
Operational business
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/846/1088_820_2/21irria7m2mh7vo0z09x039m0hfdo2q4.jpeg
№ 212830
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/14a/1088_820_2/96bn5m6vka2wdkbeo3hazbz2z1dhz2at.jpeg
№ 211895
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/580/1088_820_2/gatwao3t5wp7qibiinjv4dks2k9uznah.jpg
№ 205376
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 153 m2
800 000 EUR
8 421 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/3b3/1088_820_2/d2bdpqe5u0mf9ma1alxyems1mf8ktptx.jpg
№ 203449
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 881 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/38c/1088_820_2/mjaiw1j71e252v3os0osyhms1ya03ist.jpeg
№ 195973
Total area: 608 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 853 m2
3 200 000 EUR+VAT
5 263 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/776/1088_820_2/12ygt1ttsjafp0oki07nu7uiaqlwvqpp.jpg
№ 178577
Total area: 46 m2
Studio
191 000 EUR+VAT
4 152 EUR/m2
Interesting