Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/588/bg6wq3wyf1gqtap252ps96k4nbr2i4mq.jpg
№ 217705
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
254 000 EUR+VAT
2 540 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1fb/1088_820_2/3agw7rg47116krcr3p8094ozz7dckl6g.jpg
№ 217659
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
220 000 EUR+VAT
1 760 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/477/1088_820_2/y5fmrsbhh7r05ni7r82dz6jbw7203xz1.jpg
№ 217658
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 881 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e4c/1088_820_2/t31wi4tlsvomqcbja5c5okkpnoud3hxl.jpg
№ 217654
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 959 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2b9/1088_820_2/rs5rm43oydmrqd57fqttsbek81xcb50w.jpg
№ 217290
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
262 000 EUR+VAT
2 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/13a/1088_820_2/pqap9vb99skzescnxh52i3162o2vz192.jpg
№ 217287
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
262 000 EUR+VAT
2 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/abd/1088_820_2/y1bimlo00vragggkw0v4tlovg7j3b8pg.jpg
№ 217286
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
262 000 EUR+VAT
2 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7c6/1088_820_2/j51y0ihf6x248kgs7skmrkhfsah0p6lz.jpg
№ 217252
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
262 000 EUR+VAT
2 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7a0/1088_820_2/98tiyj92nh4zxydnnocvnvkiuzwb44bl.jpg
№ 217251
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
262 000 EUR+VAT
2 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/621/1088_820_2/w1xo6mlm05uc3c037w13qz01csk15o00.jpg
№ 217230
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
262 000 EUR+VAT
2 594 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/db8/1088_820_2/k24wsi0ffwlpvem6sxub2itn37y20m1v.jpg
№ 216680
Total area: 214 m2
Bedrooms: 2
300 000 EUR+VAT
1 402 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3d3/5nrdiv6ty24ecujvvgxps5z9vubollcd.jpeg
№ 216632
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
420 000 EUR
3 889 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3c2/0xbw1nwmkvyurnej8ure4nllppsfdhw4.jpeg
№ 216541
Total area: 119 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
2 059 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/154/1088_820_2/4ic8jpgs2nmks819kj9bafemltmd950k.jpg
№ 216540
Total area: 127 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
1 929 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f46/1088_820_2/uuvoxr818bujoktar3w0mcu8j0hcih7q.jpg
№ 216271
Total area: 164 m2
Bedrooms: 2
320 000 EUR+VAT
1 951 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1d7/1088_820_2/qligrlmkqp0psm0q9ei622uhttq49k5a.jpg
№ 215916
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 2
319 000 EUR+VAT
1 636 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/98d/1088_820_2/2mu5i9ntap8bxg60xvesspln37lm7a1k.jpg
№ 215915
Total area: 194 m2
Bedrooms: 2
310 000 EUR+VAT
1 598 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/84e/1088_820_2/sls8oj1qhjo2fsnlw6qe8rld94uyxlpo.jpg
№ 215914
Total area: 184 m2
Bedrooms: 2
295 000 EUR+VAT
1 603 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2ff/1088_820_2/5lk131jdb6mlke0j7nbhcberlkamcb39.jpg
№ 215913
Total area: 173 m2
Bedrooms: 2
295 000 EUR+VAT
1 705 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2c4/1088_820_2/tjpuh6lfef1taq4jrf3njowsyae4ib78.jpg
№ 215912
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
215 000 EUR+VAT
2 263 EUR/m2

Flats and apartments in Larnaca: The Perfect Balance of Sea, City Life, and Smart Investment

Larnaca is the most accessible and atmospheric coastal city in Cyprus with an international airport.

Buying an apartment here is an opportunity to live by the sea in a tranquil, cozy city with developed infrastructure, the long Finikoudes promenade, and rich history. Larnaca's real estate market offers the best value for money on the island.

Why Buy an Apartment in Larnaca?

  1. Affordable Prices & High Liquidity: Compared to Limassol and Paphos, property prices here are more attractive, while rental demand remains consistently high due to tourists, expats, and students.
  2. Convenient Transport Hub: Its own international airport makes Larnaca an ideal choice for frequent travelers. All major cities on the island are easily accessible via modern highways.
  3. Comfortable Living Environment: A relaxed family atmosphere, long sandy beaches (Makenzy, Finikoudes), a beautiful palm-lined promenade, numerous tavernas and cafes, as well as all necessary shops and schools.
  4. Development Prospects: The construction of the new marina and a large-scale promenade redevelopment program enhance the city's investment appeal, promising property value growth.

What Types of Apartments Are Available in Larnaca?

Our catalog features a wide selection for any budget and purpose:

  1. Modern apartments in new residential complexes with pools and sea views in the Makenzy (Plakes) and Finikoudesareas.