Photo 1
Submit a request

Commercial building in Paphos № 147848

147848
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f7d/1dqi8sh0hgxaj1hovlr75w6foxwbw30o.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Storage
Elevator
Toilet
Kitchen
Description:

Commercial building for sale in the heart of the historic Old Town of Paphos, in the Agios Theodoros area. The total internal area is 750 m², distributed over six levels: basement (115 m²), mezzanine (80 m²), ground and first floors (115 m² and 100 m² respectively), second floor (100 m²), and a spacious rooftop garden of 150 m². The building is equipped with an elevator connecting all floors from the basement to the rooftop. This is a ready renovation project — planning permission has been granted, and a contractor is already in place. The building was previously used as a clothing and footwear store and is ideal for offices, retail, co-working spaces, a boutique hotel, restaurant, or a multifunctional development. The property is being sold as a whole. All utilities — electricity, water, internet — are connected and operational. Type: Mixed use | Year built: 1984 | Condition: Resale | Plot area: 150 m² | Energy efficiency: Class A | Title deed available.

Read more
Object
№147848
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
660 m2
Land area:
150 m2
Internal area:
510 m2
Storey:
4
Year of construction:
1984
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
895 000 EUR
1 356 EUR/m2
2026-06-10T14:39
147848
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
530 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ed4/1088_820_2/oel1vescq641yzn09ou3e7g2p7qkdv9i.jpeg
№ 216621
New
Total area: 350 m2
Plot Size: 430 m2
350 000 EUR
1 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/024/1088_820_2/rbornd2uie7mpmw9iszzuevji0k54iwm.jpg
№ 216185
Tourist location
Total area: 190 m2
50 000 EUR
263 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0f6/1088_820_2/pd7f3argshu9j4u97qn2n5igc43smr2m.jpg
№ 215035
Total area: 1294 m2
Plot Size: 592 m2
4 500 000 EUR+VAT
3 478 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/648/1088_820_2/bjuui9aw62o0jdftjyt3uvs5cfju81r0.jpg
№ 214997
Total area: 650 m2
Plot Size: 1000 m2
3 100 000 EUR+VAT
4 769 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/296/1088_820_2/9n0c18m20beoojrmd8udcb6ck3mc2rcp.jpg
№ 202740
Germasogeia tourist area
Total area: 600 m2
Bedrooms: 8
Plot Size: 691 m2
3 950 000 EUR+VAT
6 583 EUR/m2