Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0ee/1088_820_2/f906scbszwxe9z6vagk44jhjat8dff2t.jpg
№ 213108
Total area: 190 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 311 m2
580 000 EUR+VAT
3 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/278/1088_820_2/umbh0sa0tzq9yotuaj8dfn4n2qcsnj2g.jpg
№ 213107
Total area: 190 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 290 m2
580 000 EUR+VAT
3 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/696/1088_820_2/afu7qa1ahpsy4g3p293rnpt86ityac23.jpg
№ 213106
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
580 000 EUR+VAT
4 640 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4a9/1088_820_2/iyn4jhvpum8noqtq0snffhubtlrj3eex.jpg
№ 213104
Total area: 154 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 300 m2
580 000 EUR+VAT
3 766 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/5b3/1088_820_2/vpjyoejnffbg2owsmacz1h8v0wjsgun6.jpeg
№ 212997
Total area: 218 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 333 m2
645 000 EUR+VAT
2 959 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3c3/wynmr52t2cjk013sz4q2pmcsrsem4zk0.jpg
№ 212996
Total area: 206 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 308 m2
543 000 EUR+VAT
2 636 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/5fa/1088_820_2/h1x8cbcnidnw12e9xfeu8w9w5qq16crd.jpg
№ 216113
Total area: 220 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 320 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
1 932 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/499/1088_820_2/gv2zq29a3u0m95yrpdlhmwdmklnmmgfb.jpeg
№ 212896
€836/m² of permitted development
Total area: 270 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 710 m2
950 000 EUR
3 519 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/936/btl7827bpas7bnvlk9u073zckt268ghb.jpg
№ 212817
Total area: 415 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 850 m2
2 300 000 EUR
5 542 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c72/1088_820_2/d2glf2sl9j4a9i7ixwkcpu3tv73k213c.jpeg
№ 212716
Total area: 188 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 310 m2
780 000 EUR+VAT
4 149 EUR/m2
980 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e23/1088_820_2/tpte5nwje9cpizs57zb2vmoqxqsbdcn6.jpeg
№ 212525
Total area: 349 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 1394 m2
2 350 000 EUR
6 734 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/149/dbg7er36g5y4i3r4dtl0om0gp5j81hp5.jpeg
№ 212512
Total area: 125 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR
2 080 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/120/1088_820_2/q8h9497jxq3uukmsjvqp42hjw01dqqhv.jpeg
№ 212464
Total area: 160 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 653 m2
420 000 EUR
2 625 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ae0/1088_820_2/ue3yrds8geqlhx4dptcz5t00ijqxrha3.jpg
№ 212446
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 703 m2
1 100 000 EUR
4 783 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0c4/1088_820_2/om46igt6m2b7uggkpsmiyzg7m35kre85.jpg
№ 212418
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 295 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
2 576 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c43/1088_820_2/wd481s5nii6y52ss3t2oqogu44kzuce0.jpg
№ 212416
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 270 m2
410 000 EUR+VAT
2 485 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7a1/1088_820_2/0bj5ag2rs4l26d9dtslmm20lq3kfvmey.jpg
№ 212415
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 260 m2
400 000 EUR+VAT
2 424 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f22/1088_820_2/g9is01y70nx3ln9tytxz1rwci2qwkq75.jpg
№ 212414
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 245 m2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 394 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/516/m02m8t183uh485x06lmc0pd3169581o6.jpg
№ 212413
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 240 m2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 394 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e7c/1088_820_2/fj4qdw3zlwcwqae1mefciraoxnyes1m0.jpg
№ 212412
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 235 m2
390 000 EUR+VAT
2 364 EUR/m2

When choosing a villa for permanent residence or vacation, pay attention to the property on the beach.

A villa in Cyprus is the best place to spend time with your family, sunbathe, swim in the pool, as well as work, look for creative ideas alone. For these purposes, you can rent an elite house in the southern part of the island, in the cities of Limassol and Paphos, or buy a good inexpensive apartments.

Why many people choose real estate in Cyprus

Many people choose real estate in Cyprus due to the decent living conditions. The advantages of buying a villa on the island are undeniable:

  1. you can live in Cyprus all year round - there is everything for successful work, doing business, educating children, getting positive emotions;
  2. the opportunity to relax on the beach every day, enjoy the gorgeous views outside the window, breathe fresh air and strengthen your health;
  3. if desired, you can rent the villa to tourists, the flow of which does not end on the island, and thus earn extra money;
  4. you can choose an inexpensive property of excellent quality from strong, durable materials, already with furniture, ready-made repairs, so that you can move in immediately after purchase.

Buying or renting a villa in Cyprus

You can choose apartments by the sea on the first coastline or a little further away, with or without a swimming pool. There are many options, among which you will find what suits you for the price and quality. This can be a hotel with mountain views, a furnished house with household appliances, air conditioning, convenient places to relax, including barbecue facilities, golf courses, with a comfortable location. Many villas are located near shops, banks, cafes, schools, near the transport line, green areas for walking.