Total area
m2
m2
View
Year of construction
Price per m2
Additional
Table
List
Map
Date
Rating
Price
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d26/1088_820_2/sf6ic5a1ng4yya4ohcq94ynncll8ugvx.jpg
№ 216719
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
150 000 EUR+VAT
2 308 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/97b/1088_820_2/tcnsc5vaz5rcm4emg0nz6hznfdrwq6qg.jpeg
№ 216717
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
150 000 EUR+VAT
2 344 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/18c/8tiq56iyrmbkjvkwp1u63u7h103d5ktp.jpg
№ 216657
Total area: 56 m2
Bedrooms: 1
135 000 EUR+VAT
2 411 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e58/0adkv22avpm82eakilmfegzxcf88mk9q.jpg
№ 216230
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 935 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/979/1088_820_2/6hmyn5dbqhxh7m2o90joj2dppktx3or6.jpg
№ 215649
Total area: 55 m2
Bedrooms: 1
250 000 EUR+VAT
4 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/6c5/1088_820_2/vgrgm3crbnh9ho6dugp217rvpu7ej9pz.jpg
№ 215648
Total area: 55 m2
Bedrooms: 1
220 000 EUR+VAT
4 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3d0/1088_820_2/r4xdmryif6bemjxhm5bqqv04ounz4u88.jpeg
№ 215551
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
119 000 EUR
1 889 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2a7/1088_820_2/g136grgbv5a52xocr051g7xw9lg1t49m.jpg
№ 215466
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
190 000 EUR+VAT
2 754 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/78b/1088_820_2/iqp45kza1huwkzndeu5xsqonfbm6blrj.jpg
№ 215464
Total area: 69 m2
Bedrooms: 1
190 000 EUR+VAT
2 754 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/09c/1088_820_2/3tklji4nt7w6x1r334ikisaku3hawf0f.jpg
№ 215460
Total area: 72 m2
Bedrooms: 1
185 000 EUR+VAT
2 569 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7f3/1088_820_2/z2no0l431jm5qunp38o2chr3wnenrvmx.jpg
№ 215416
Total area: 67 m2
Bedrooms: 1
145 000 EUR+VAT
2 164 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/18e/1088_820_2/8thbgmwpz4d5e7ejjatsk7p8dge5569f.jpg
№ 214007
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
135 000 EUR+VAT
2 288 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e2/1088_820_2/4hudnsi1hw7adg47vnhomxo38saps15m.jpg
№ 214005
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 541 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6dd/1088_820_2/8i4pdwfn6s5sesv6kcpj4jnfy814gham.jpg
№ 214004
Total area: 58 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 672 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b0c/1088_820_2/6gba14fm3p3ybmg1d00wnkptluz0dd9n.jpg
№ 214002
Total area: 53 m2
Bedrooms: 1
135 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8ce/1088_820_2/g9293tz1p1wisagsceywaulwr0ezm52j.jpg
№ 214000
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 541 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ec4/1088_820_2/l3venw3et0o5q1ic8wf3o6qwcq6flxw6.jpg
№ 213999
Total area: 58 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 672 EUR/m2
№ 213991
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 1
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 607 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b81/1088_820_2/d3p4qvz3v1joaywidimbdxryp8auzryz.jpeg
№ 213700
Total area: 84 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 321 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b63/h5gr6m4a2oarajdp1j1i368gkp0f54hq.jpeg
№ 213699
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR+VAT
3 047 EUR/m2

Flats and apartments in Larnaca: The Perfect Balance of Sea, City Life, and Smart Investment

Larnaca is the most accessible and atmospheric coastal city in Cyprus with an international airport.

Buying an apartment here is an opportunity to live by the sea in a tranquil, cozy city with developed infrastructure, the long Finikoudes promenade, and rich history. Larnaca's real estate market offers the best value for money on the island.

Why Buy an Apartment in Larnaca?

  1. Affordable Prices & High Liquidity: Compared to Limassol and Paphos, property prices here are more attractive, while rental demand remains consistently high due to tourists, expats, and students.
  2. Convenient Transport Hub: Its own international airport makes Larnaca an ideal choice for frequent travelers. All major cities on the island are easily accessible via modern highways.
  3. Comfortable Living Environment: A relaxed family atmosphere, long sandy beaches (Makenzy, Finikoudes), a beautiful palm-lined promenade, numerous tavernas and cafes, as well as all necessary shops and schools.
  4. Development Prospects: The construction of the new marina and a large-scale promenade redevelopment program enhance the city's investment appeal, promising property value growth.

What Types of Apartments Are Available in Larnaca?

Our catalog features a wide selection for any budget and purpose:

  1. Modern apartments in new residential complexes with pools and sea views in the Makenzy (Plakes) and Finikoudesareas.