Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Nicosia № 98088

98088
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/771/wbxgpupvjeg6wni230190oulj38s1811.jpg
Description:

Luxury 5 bedroom villa for sale in Nicosia, Strovolos district. The design of the villa corresponds to the philosophy of a safe, healthy lifestyle, energy conservation and natural air circulation, and also represents a passive house (spends 90% less energy than conventional construction), which makes it more energy efficient. In addition, a special roof covering helps to reduce the air temperature and soften the feeling of the greenhouse effect on hot days. The interior design also takes into account the individual space for different generations of the family. The villa is equipped with a German kitchen, which uses advanced mechanisms and waterproof materials, as well as Italian stone countertops combined with Spanish and Italian ceramic tiles. Massive wooden floors and Italian stone stairs give the house a special charm, and cabinets in each corner provide ample storage space. It is a modern and bright house with spacious interior and exterior spaces, as well as a safe and healthy environment near the center of the capital. At the same time, the location provides easy access to all infrastructure facilities and to the city center.

Read more
Object
№98088
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
655 m2
Indoor area:
551 m2
Land area:
855 m2
Year of construction:
05/2021
Energy efficiency class:
A
2 200 000 EUR
3 359 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T13:37
98088
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
156 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/210/1088_820_2/zpxt6zenzw4ombbkt3zmfc2xqwbfk3pv.jpg
№ 216843
Total area: 480 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 630 m2
2 500 000 EUR
5 208 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fa4/h6az2gh0aeet3qlv0wpgmg4om8ppgca2.jpeg
№ 216290
Total area: 430 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 600 m2
800 000 EUR
1 860 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ea/1088_820_2/uwwuqkppvao0wbw02hm2dwj8vaqs5hma.jpg
№ 213851
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 847 m2
1 500 000 EUR+VAT
5 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/acf/1088_820_2/csoq32vyk5odwdnsy98k2ypxe7er3zrk.jpg
№ 213850
Total area: 434 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 1060 m2
1 850 000 EUR+VAT
4 263 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/de8/1088_820_2/r8bwsyfwm7zlic4sn9cjrpdis97zgqva.jpg
№ 173254
Total area: 226 m2
Bedrooms: 4
877 000 EUR+VAT
3 881 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fd9/1088_820_2/ltw9cjz6sp7ps6gtzg61c7403bnn0u6y.jpg
№ 163326
Total area: 205 m2
Bedrooms: 2
380 000 EUR+VAT
1 854 EUR/m2
Interesting