Photo 1
Submit a request

New residential building in Larnaca № 217678

217678
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/341/nlm3bn1tuiyh8plftu911ei92ylrw73d.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Cyprus investment projects
Description:

A complex of two separate residential buildings in the Livadia, Larnaca area is for sale. This is an excellent investment with a high rental potential with an income of more than 5.5%. Excellent capital gains. Fully complies with the requirements of the Cyprus Permanent Residence Permit program.

The first building has six 1-bedroom apartments and two 2-bedroom apartments spread over three floors. The apartments on the third floor have separate access to a large roof terrace on the fourth floor with a barbecue area, as well as an additional toilet with shower and a room that can be converted into a third bedroom. In addition, an electricity metering system and a photovoltaic system will be installed in these apartments on the top floor.

The second building has six two-bedroom apartments spread over three floors, with the apartments on the top floor also having access to a roof terrace and a photovoltaic system.

The buildings have an excellent location in the coastal town of Livadia, close to the sea, with easy and quick access to the center of Larnaca, in a quiet area offering all amenities and at the same time creating a sense of cozy neighborhood for its residents.

The complex is located 1.16 km from the sea, 1500 m / 5 minutes drive from the New Marina, 5 minutes drive to the Finikoudes embankment and the city center of Larnaca, 1000 m from the American University of Cyprus, close to the highway connecting all major cities of Cyprus, 15 minutes from Larnaca International Airport. South-facing buildings that provide natural light in rooms next to the green area. The project is located in a dead end.

Read more
Object
№217678
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
2519 m2
Internal area:
984 m2
Storey:
3
Year of construction:
12/2027
Distance to the sea:
1160 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
3 180 000 EUR + VAT
1 262 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T13:37
217678
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
571 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6a9/1088_820_2/ctlomjzb5hw072c10ys3j1mqnbmbzo7u.jpg
№ 217787
Total area: 89 m2
350 000 EUR
3 933 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/348/1088_820_2/1k2ynd6cl1ghmbvxt83z1jk4sg09mt1z.jpg
№ 217711
Total area: 785 m2
Plot Size: 558 m2
2 930 000 EUR+VAT
3 732 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/90a/1088_820_2/a4bvb2rfujmetcf7kjetr49yg0n34l5p.jpeg
№ 217686
Complex of 3 villas
Total area: 870 m2
Plot Size: 2073 m2
4 320 000 EUR+VAT
4 966 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/040/1088_820_2/c9mr8h3x56o9kcrte0q2mrnp4xxfy64s.jpg
№ 217680
Total area: 1480 m2
3 700 000 EUR+VAT
2 500 EUR/m2
3 800 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b2a/1088_820_2/opbdk04rocy3fhdsve9ievcsvzd5uyps.jpg
№ 218126
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
175 000 EUR+VAT
2 734 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/69b/y323bjrvxdxfdwy3xerkw00ycj4z966o.jpg
№ 217484
Total area: 74 m2
Bedrooms: 1
400 000 EUR+VAT
5 405 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c91/1088_820_2/kwf25plq96fyskm3e42gke1yp8siys46.jpeg
№ 217106
Total area: 93 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 88 m2
250 000 EUR+VAT
2 688 EUR/m2
Interesting