Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 217384

217384
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/03e/1920_1080_2/r0ozb12h2s9afe4o6xk2wwv0k63uy3zu.jpg
Description:

Penthouse for sale, located in Limassol Marina area. The total area of the facility is 340 m2, including 215 m2 of indoor spaces and 125 m2 of outdoor terraces. In the center of the house is an open-plan living room of 110 m2, connected to a fully custom-made Officine Gullo kitchen equipped with Gaggenau appliances. A handmade wooden ceiling adds depth and texture. The centerpiece is a Carrara marble bar counter, complemented by exquisite Italian furniture. Each element has been carefully selected: handmade Bosa Cocoa tiles and custom-made Skavolini bathroom furniture have been used.

There is an outdoor equipped Kalamazoo-style barbecue area. The Lutron smart home system is installed. The private areas include: the master bedroom with its own bathroom and a steam bath, creating a wellness atmosphere, a Poliform dressing room, a second bedroom and a guest toilet. Security and confidentiality are of paramount importance, which are ensured by an armored entrance system and controlled access throughout the territory.

The residence is located in Limassol Harbor, in one of the most prestigious coastal areas of the Mediterranean. The marina offers a carefully selected selection of fine dining restaurants, cafes and boutiques located within walking distance, as well as direct access to the sea and yacht marinas. Combining privacy and well-developed infrastructure, this area offers a rare combination of sophistication, security and convenience in the heart of Limassol.

Read more
Object
№217384
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
340 m2
Indoor area:
215 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
2026
Distance to the sea:
20 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
5 500 000 EUR
16 176 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T22:05
217384
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17909 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af4/cifwxy208n73e8dyh3pjyymfv7dx9cg7.jpeg
№ 217586
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 905 EUR/m2
№ 217575
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
375 000 EUR+VAT
3 472 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/936/1088_820_2/0o3kgehsamqn8bkidtglmgjfgpsbp831.jpeg
№ 217568
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR
5 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e25/1088_820_2/jldz2ata2df2op58rpms807m479auvmg.jpg
№ 217515
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
780 000 EUR
6 724 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e47/1088_820_2/ut795c91maj2y76b0e2be38vkd1ushg7.jpg
№ 216530
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 244 m2
295 000 EUR+VAT
2 252 EUR/m2
Interesting