Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom villa in Nicosia № 216800

216800
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b6/1920_1080_2/hd1cib7isu02dwatoeftm3ubus62mn0a.jpeg
Description:

For sale a four-bedroom house with an area of 450 m2 on a plot of 586 m2 in Lakatameia, Nicosia. The residence includes 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, an additional guest bathroom, a spacious open-plan living room with two lounge areas and a dining area, a separate kitchen, an auxiliary kitchen, a private study, an additional recreation area on the second floor, a walk-in wardrobe, an attic, balconies, a storage room and indoor and outdoor parking spaces. The house is unfurnished, equipped with new air conditioners in all rooms, underfloor heating, a fireplace and a newly installed photovoltaic system to reduce energy costs. The property is located on a corner plot next to a green area and the Pedieos Linear Park footpath, providing a high level of privacy, a calm atmosphere and beautiful views, as well as direct access to a popular walking and cycling route. The house was built in 1996 using high-quality materials and modern improvements, has bright spacious rooms, premium finishes, 2 covered parking spaces and 1 outdoor parking space. The property has energy efficiency class B+ and is sold without VAT.

Read more
Object
№216800
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Total area:
450 m2
Indoor area:
450 m2
Land area:
586 m2
Year of construction:
1996
Energy efficiency class:
B
1 200 000 EUR
2 667 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T19:52
216800
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
924 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9ca/1088_820_2/xwlnlb4ccca7lt1yrbiva85j2w16gppk.jpg
№ 215835
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 265 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f4a/1088_820_2/gs04m91jvndo3h0vykltvqxpqgzbafdc.jpg
№ 215542
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 481 m2
335 000 EUR+VAT
1 861 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/590/1088_820_2/wk2lgecgj6vqna07i1t1ktbvxzo1gipx.jpg
№ 215541
Total area: 198 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 520 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 843 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c54/1088_820_2/y77uz7551wc8y5hizpruxbx5eqc8y3u0.jpg
№ 215347
The villa will be built 18 months after signing the contract
Total area: 756 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 681 m2
1 550 000 EUR+VAT
2 050 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/83a/4c7drwji3jck40ngb460cpf34pom6s0s.jpg
№ 217235
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR+VAT
3 214 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/28c/1088_820_2/rl5x9nmvwncvhlj4avp2xa97p7mv631h.jpg
№ 216905
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 418 m2
1 335 000 EUR+VAT
5 804 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fad/1088_820_2/4atmpsawfu53ms84pfqpilv7idxv1ciu.jpg
№ 216851
A new incredible project
Total area: 121 m2
Bedrooms: 2
438 500 EUR+VAT
3 624 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/708/1088_820_2/wqirakush5bd0qhnrhd949tau1xmlbg6.jpg
№ 216512
Total area: 109 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 323 m2
298 500 EUR+VAT
2 739 EUR/m2
Interesting