Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 216712

216712
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e0c/1920_1080_2/wxf989pjo0rqwl1eeul82j1uevk7rp7k.jpg
Description:

For sale a cozy 2-bedroom apartment located in a designer apartment complex with a family concept, Agios Ioannis district, Limassol. The convenient location of the project allows you to get to all the infrastructure necessary for a comfortable life in a matter of minutes: American Academy, Trinity school with the best Russian-speaking teachers, rhythmic gymnastics school, tennis club, football field, various restaurants and cafes, supermarket, Limassol Old Town, as well as the world-famous Limassol Marina.

Project features:

  1. Completely closed and guarded territory
  2. 3 parks within walking distance
  3. Quick access to the best infrastructure of the city
  4. Large playground inside the complex
  5. Club house with the possibility of free booking
  6. Fountains at the entrance
  7. Landscaped gardens with a river
  8. Sea view from the 3rd floor
  9. Swimming pool
  10. Underground parking

Apartment Features:

  1. Water underfloor heating (included in the price)
  2. VRV-air conditioning (included in the price)
  3. Solar panels for water heating
  4. High-quality plumbing
  5. High ceilings
  6. Turnkey design finishing
  7. Storage room (included in the price)
  8. Underground parking (included in the price)
Read more
Object
№216712
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
125 m2
Indoor area:
99 m2
Storey:
6
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
03/2025
Distance to the sea:
1300 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
770 000 EUR + VAT
6 160 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T17:20
216712
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17920 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f17/1088_820_2/j8y7tze0qggniywkzze3s6si0a8el0b6.jpg
№ 217730
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
405 000 EUR+VAT
4 309 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ab2/v8uknap3ch8jcybqhvz8ezmxolyw0vwj.JPG
№ 217729
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
4 255 EUR/m2
№ 217727
Total area: 104 m2
Bedrooms: 2
400 000 EUR+VAT
3 846 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/78e/1088_820_2/2e3jbrmkw8w53u66a2c5pkkgonjc0vqa.jpg
№ 217775
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 353 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/354/1088_820_2/rk8g7iclt01yprr7pbu1hgnxr1hk3pwi.jpeg
№ 217685
Total area: 290 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 531 m2
1 280 000 EUR+VAT
4 414 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/436/1088_820_2/9c17nvkk1mdscpaqkyhkbl09srxl29i8.jpg
№ 217563
Stunning sea view
Total area: 176 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 390 m2
680 000 EUR+VAT
3 864 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/945/1088_820_2/90divtq1cul35qmf7xqjxvfo4m8ssl6i.jpeg
№ 217097
Total area: 70 m2
Bedrooms: 1
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 786 EUR/m2
Interesting