Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 212852

212852
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bc3/1920_1080_2/uxc756dglwwf91gch01mc5uhko36w5v5.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A modern apartment for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia is a great option for a comfortable stay or a profitable investment. The apartments are located in a new residential building, designed taking into account modern standards of quality and comfort.

The apartment has a well—thought-out layout and complete independence - without common walls with neighboring apartments, which ensures a high level of privacy. Modern technologies are used in construction, including a thermal insulation system and Class A energy efficiency, which guarantees comfort at any time of the year and reduced energy costs.

The property is equipped with a private photovoltaic system, air conditioners (LG/MIDEA), as well as electric shutters in all bedrooms. The interior features suspended ceilings with built-in lighting in the bathrooms and modern engineering solutions, including video intercom and preparation for electric heating in all rooms. Additionally, preparations are provided for the installation of heated towel rails in bathrooms, charging for an electric car, as well as smooth floor coverings inside and outside the apartment, creating an aesthetic and functional space.

Read more
Object
№212852
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
64 m2
Indoor area:
51 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
02/2028
Energy efficiency class:
A
140 000 EUR + VAT
2 188 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T19:42
212852
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3871 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f91/1088_820_2/hm2r4l1ujfq51jc7fcamu4yejjmqp2oj.jpg
№ 216753
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
155 000 EUR+VAT
2 719 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d0/1088_820_2/8wag89xhyygouh1bbvn6g72uit72vf1g.jpg
№ 216746
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
150 000 EUR+VAT
2 632 EUR/m2
№ 216738
Total area: 57 m2
Bedrooms: 1
145 000 EUR+VAT
2 544 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/edd/1088_820_2/jqorbl8hryqrqh9xuaquplleacymwr4g.jpeg
№ 216718
Total area: 64 m2
Bedrooms: 1
135 000 EUR
2 109 EUR/m2
Interesting