Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 212844

212844
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b88/1920_1080_2/z16uiclqjd4kz54gxu8v04xo618nk0ns.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

A modern apartment for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia is a great option for a comfortable stay or a profitable investment. The apartments are located in a new residential building, designed taking into account modern standards of quality and comfort.

The apartment has a well—thought-out layout and complete independence - without common walls with neighboring apartments, which ensures a high level of privacy. Modern technologies are used in construction, including a thermal insulation system and Class A energy efficiency, which guarantees comfort at any time of the year and reduced energy costs.

The property is equipped with a private photovoltaic system, air conditioners (LG/MIDEA), as well as electric shutters in all bedrooms. The interior features suspended ceilings with built-in lighting in the bathrooms and modern engineering solutions, including video intercom and preparation for electric heating in all rooms. Additionally, preparations are provided for the installation of heated towel rails in bathrooms, charging for an electric car, as well as smooth floor coverings inside and outside the apartment, creating an aesthetic and functional space.

Read more
Object
№212844
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
108 m2
Indoor area:
84 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
02/2028
Energy efficiency class:
A
215 000 EUR + VAT
1 991 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T21:41
212844
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8339 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/de6/pr99blxbqqtl1w728hvktni9ujt8ho4h.jpg
№ 218619
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR
2 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
6 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/274/1088_820_2/ddmn7l4cuxrihyb3dutjy8yl5639d3sn.jpg
№ 213734
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
3 458 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a86/1088_820_2/p4vrdmkiaf5xesi053gqh8uctxa33s21.jpeg
№ 213399
Total area: 170 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 356 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 647 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/71f/3gbkhna2rkj8f96f2rhn0nk0px9f27iw.jpg
№ 210795
Total area: 660 m2
Bedrooms: 7
Plot Size: 884 m2
3 500 000 EUR
5 303 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/47f/88cw4s0jannvyewppj12ajbwbkeg3hu9.jpeg
№ 200409
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
359 000 EUR+VAT
5 885 EUR/m2
Interesting