Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 211767

211767
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/515/15zekdpztzzanc3iot6lhjf6lti0yr0n.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia, located in a quiet residential area with convenient access to urban infrastructure. The facility is designed with an emphasis on comfort, functionality and energy efficiency, which makes it an excellent choice for both your own living and investment purposes.

The apartment is equipped with a 2 kW private photovoltaic system, a modern air conditioning system with LG or MIDEA white air conditioners, as well as electric shutters on all bedroom windows. The bathrooms have suspended ceilings with three spotlights, as well as preparation for the installation of electric towel rails and shower cabins.

An additional advantage is the installation of two sliding curtains on the main terrace of the apartment (in apartments located on the facade of the building). The facility provides for the possibility of charging electric vehicles, as well as preparation for the installation of electrical appliances in all areas of the apartment. For additional comfort, an outlet and a TV point are provided in the external space, the installation of a video intercom and a thermal insulation facade system. The building has a Class A energy efficiency certificate, which guarantees low energy consumption and a high level of comfort.

Read more
Object
№211767
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
107 m2
Indoor area:
84 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
220 000 EUR + VAT
2 056 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T20:47
211767
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6d7/1088_820_2/lz8nq4q330kj13fowq30w7cfdb2chlgq.jpg
№ 199814
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 125 m2
434 500 EUR+VAT
3 243 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/7a1/1088_820_2/wx63kyk26lofinxj0vv7dumdqdrg4v0e.jpeg
№ 150877
Total area: 191 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 500 m2
1 200 000 EUR+VAT
6 283 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c02/1088_820_2/9zwk7h4lcnqxm3sp1zmm4ost2f9dokoe.jpg
№ 101780
Panoramic view on the sea
Total area: 230 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 900 m2
1 500 000 EUR
6 522 EUR/m2
Interesting