Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 211762

211762
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c3b/1920_1080_2/sc7dstpkmzrglfgdt77tvcvq127vbe15.jpg
Description:

For sale a modern penthouse with a roof terrace in the area of Mesa Geitonia, Limassol — one of the most convenient and sought-after areas of the city. The property is located in a residential complex with a modern architectural design and high quality construction, which makes it an excellent option for both your own living and investment. The apartment has a well-thought-out layout and high-quality finishes: bright living spaces, a modern kitchen with elegant cabinets and practical work surfaces, a stylish bathroom with modern plumbing. High—quality laminate flooring is installed in the living areas and bedrooms, and European-made ceramic tiles are installed in the bathrooms and on the verandas. Thermal aluminum windows with double glazing are installed, providing good heat and noise insulation, as well as preparation for air conditioning and underfloor heating. The complex is equipped with a video intercom and modern security systems, and the apartment includes a covered parking space and a storage room. Due to its convenient location close to Limassol's business center, schools, shops and major transport arteries, this apartment is ideal for a comfortable urban lifestyle in the vibrant Mesa Geitonia area.

Read more
Object
№211762
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
88 m2
Indoor area:
61 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
04/2028
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
369 000 EUR + VAT
4 193 EUR/m2
389 000 EUR
2026-06-12T23:20
211762
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17882 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e04/nkzkrby3atdrndavfcfvejlmpvl28btz.jpg
№ 217253
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 120 000 EUR+VAT
7 417 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fbf/5091ngcx9rm77hoi4thfyld8fz4hjl35.jpg
№ 217250
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
880 000 EUR+VAT
7 857 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9a2/lhy7q5ogsbpz8dfkdah27i7hv2acgqf2.jpg
№ 217249
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
690 000 EUR+VAT
7 041 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7fb/baeboo7a6yl35gqc6eec5j3d0l81kueb.jpg
№ 217239
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
620 000 EUR+VAT
6 392 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/0f6/zqsbgk629u3mzh866emctc0ta2r4mrhc.jpeg
№ 182576
Plot Size: 8696 m2
80 000 EUR
9 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/954/1088_820_2/4982yqkhb2uvi7hcptw6dqi3ce8jmoa1.jpg
№ 180855
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
293 000 EUR+VAT
2 402 EUR/m2
324 500 EUR
Interesting