Photo 1
Submit a request

New 1-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 211760

211760
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7dc/1920_1080_2/wijr8el6tirh5zjv6j95q6p8yhnyqy24.jpg
Description:

For sale a modern penthouse with a roof terrace in the area of Mesa Geitonia, Limassol — one of the most convenient and sought-after areas of the city. The property is located in a residential complex with a modern architectural design and high quality construction, which makes it an excellent option for both your own living and investment. The apartment has a well-thought-out layout and high-quality finishes: bright living spaces, a modern kitchen with elegant cabinets and practical work surfaces, a stylish bathroom with modern plumbing. High—quality laminate flooring is installed in the living areas and bedrooms, and European-made ceramic tiles are installed in the bathrooms and on the verandas. Thermal aluminum windows with double glazing are installed, providing good heat and noise insulation, as well as preparation for air conditioning and underfloor heating. The complex is equipped with a video intercom and modern security systems, and the apartment includes a covered parking space and a storage room. Due to its convenient location close to Limassol's business center, schools, shops and major transport arteries, this apartment is ideal for a comfortable urban lifestyle in the vibrant Mesa Geitonia area.

Read more
Object
№211760
Type:
Apartment
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
84 m2
Indoor area:
50 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
04/2028
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
299 000 EUR + VAT
3 560 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T01:33
211760
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8460 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/434/stcd2ls7p8n82fg19cmckxnko1yo7qk2.jpg
№ 217222
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
320 000 EUR+VAT
5 424 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/5ba/5329hmp4kz8ad40xwszz9nzeqj2ukp5l.jpg
№ 217211
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
300 000 EUR+VAT
5 085 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/430/1088_820_2/hik71r6v1o4q862bh4uhpzoojb14miju.jpg
№ 216711
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
420 000 EUR+VAT
5 753 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e0c/1088_820_2/wxf989pjo0rqwl1eeul82j1uevk7rp7k.jpg
№ 216705
Total area: 73 m2
Bedrooms: 1
440 000 EUR+VAT
6 027 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
10 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/294/1088_820_2/w6xswjv477rb9aqfuy14ubhtruv7s3bk.jpg
№ 211429
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
190 000 EUR+VAT
3 220 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/67a/1088_820_2/f1tv9ck7fzkbcb34rnx5taqze5wbn8ph.jpeg
№ 207443
Total area: 131 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 418 m2
457 000 EUR+VAT
3 489 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fd9/1088_820_2/cxpf498ua3mhg5dmatragq1je8nnhoaz.jpg
№ 201695
Total area: 168 m2
Bedrooms: 2
239 000 EUR+VAT
1 423 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f6a/1088_820_2/1qf3p0o2yk3j43nr4ai53sc3fwcxivaj.jpg
№ 199303
Total area: 60 m2
Bedrooms: 1
244 000 EUR+VAT
4 067 EUR/m2
Interesting