Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom house in Larnaca № 207828

207828
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f5e/1920_1080_2/xqsocd84e0swyeny5wudxfboumze713g.jpg
Additional:
Title deed
Furniture
Air Conditioner
Heating
Parking
Description:

A renovated 4-bedroom house is for sale in the Sotiros area of Larnaca. The house has a total area of 118 m² and is situated on a 220 m² plot.The property has been completely renovated with high-quality finishes and new thermal insulation, ensuring a high level of energy efficiency and comfortable living. The house is equipped with air conditioning units, features covered parking, and offers a cozy BBQ area next to a covered terrace — an ideal space for relaxing and spending time with family and friends. An additional advantage of the property is the possibility to build a second floor, making it attractive both for residential living and as an investment opportunity. The house is located in a quiet residential area of Sotiros, just 1.4 km from the sea, with convenient access to the city center, shops, schools, and all necessary infrastructure.

Read more
Object
№207828
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
130 m2
Indoor area:
118 m2
Land area:
220 m2
Storey:
1
Floor:
1
Distance to the sea:
1400 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
270 000 EUR
2 077 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T21:33
207828
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
839 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4e9/1088_820_2/6xc14xf1dv967n1lekhj9pefsedsr1np.jpg
№ 216909
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 190 m2
250 000 EUR
1 389 EUR/m2
285 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c74/1088_820_2/vbko1lkt3m728irfpcp0xst432dxm4ce.jpg
№ 216366
Total area: 313 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 130 m2
882 000 EUR+VAT
2 818 EUR/m2
1 058 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad2/1088_820_2/3zxv338lrzhhly8kqhqu3ze9obdn0ogs.jpg
№ 216361
Total area: 486 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 370 m2
1 383 000 EUR+VAT
2 846 EUR/m2
1 751 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/34c/1088_820_2/g61sgib91v3ok7kbsgq1t3fyx1qio166.jpg
№ 216199
Total area: 280 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 600 m2
385 000 EUR
1 375 EUR/m2
400 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2d7/r5b3llav0mbai9ms7z3ba0ind0fvewxu.jpg
№ 192934
Total area: 146 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 175 m2
685 000 EUR+VAT
4 692 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/53f/1088_820_2/qfg9wchda3kmdu5x6tzgmpee6e5h2v1s.jpg
№ 163927
Total area: 71 m2
Bedrooms: 1
390 000 EUR+VAT
5 493 EUR/m2
Interesting