Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Limassol № 205288

205288
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/817/u0gdru4papjwcyko80pm03yrkmm9h8cg.jpg
Description:

For sale a spacious 2 bedroom apartment in a modern complex consisting of 3 five-storey apartment buildings located in the center of Limassol (Mesa Geitonia) near Ajax Hotel. Only 5-10 minutes walk separates you from supermarkets, shops, restaurants, cafes, banks and many other urban infrastructure facilities, and 15-20 minutes from the beach. The location in the complex of only 30 apartments with large verandas, separate storerooms and Parking spaces, as well as a developed internal infrastructure, including a 17x5m swimming pool, a landscaped garden, a children's playground, a gym and a controlled entrance to the territory, provides a cozy and comfortable stay. The apartment has sound and thermal insulation windows with double glazing, a Mitsubishi water floor heating system, a built-in Mitsubishi VRV system, solar and electric water heating systems, Italian high-quality tiles in the living room, kitchen and bathrooms Atlas Concorde, German laminated parquet Kronotex (thickness 10 mm) in the bedrooms, Italian built-in wardrobes Colombini Casa, Italian bathroom furniture sets Falegnameria Adriatica, built-in Italian kitchen Scavolini, plumbing of the Portuguese brand Bruma, armored fire-resistant entrance door (fire resistance 60 min), front door lock from the market leader, Italian company CISA, ceiling height in the apartment 3.55 M.

Read more
Object
№205288
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
121 m2
Indoor area:
95 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
2021
Distance to the sea:
1000 m
450 000 EUR + VAT
3 719 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T14:56
205288
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17939 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c82/1088_820_2/yewvkjxg3kxi6m7yd1i8wio7o8szmmpc.jpeg
№ 218328
New
Total area: 118 m2
Bedrooms: 2
650 000 EUR
5 508 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/170/z9raivihey1n2kub3z6y1xt5m0q5b2bt.jpeg
№ 218260
New
Total area: 96 m2
Bedrooms: 2
650 000 EUR+VAT
6 771 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f05/1088_820_2/9o1gl6o7m3ojekrxmggvy5b7gpenuuk4.jpg
№ 218254
New
Total area: 153 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 582 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/862/1088_820_2/8cjebd20zs7kn2ilgx0tfu2dd01ywcqp.jpg
№ 218253
New
Total area: 151 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
2 616 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb5/1088_820_2/o8g26aj5o7wqe63tfluuzdv8e0zv3a1h.jpeg
№ 192005
Total area: 164 m2
Bedrooms: 2
388 500 EUR+VAT
2 369 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/201/1088_820_2/mo84z2hmcorgrypv41s9er0rsj17j9yw.JPG
№ 168523
Large 3-bedroom apartments with gorgeous views, walking distance from Arabic Cafe
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 3
390 000 EUR+VAT
2 155 EUR/m2
Interesting