Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 204809

204809
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/a7e/mnnkvzu6jm7pub8t8lp69325b19lye5s.jpg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

Apartment for sale in a residential complex in the Engomi area, a suburb of Nicosia. The small project will consist of only two floors, which creates a calm and cozy atmosphere for living.

The apartment has two bedrooms or one bedroom and an office, as well as an entrance hall and a thoughtful layout. The property is made of high-quality materials and is located in a very quiet area overlooking a green area. The convenient location allows you to get to the University of Nicosia in just 15 minutes on foot, as well as quickly access all the necessary urban infrastructure.

The price of the apartment includes a 2.6 kW photovoltaic system, installed air conditioners and Italian furniture, which makes the apartment fully equipped for a comfortable stay. Due to its modern facilities and convenient location, this apartment is an excellent option for both living and investment.

Read more
Object
№204809
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
91 m2
Indoor area:
75 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
01/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
235 000 EUR + VAT
2 582 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T08:32
204809
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8339 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/de6/pr99blxbqqtl1w728hvktni9ujt8ho4h.jpg
№ 218619
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
260 000 EUR
2 476 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/6e6/1088_820_2/8381vm0el205gxq3ltn08o7erhwwsywm.jpg
№ 218513
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
142 000 EUR+VAT
1 406 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e33/1088_820_2/x1ysus1w4ad188zku0fw151376qxuhcn.jpg
№ 218512
Total area: 86 m2
Bedrooms: 2
158 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cd6/1088_820_2/pjm2jqkok8093xu7903g42kh481ehxdk.JPG
№ 174963
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
288 000 EUR+VAT
2 571 EUR/m2
Interesting