Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 204077

204077
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/77a/zkkzffhfwanaulkcw2uz7nex043p20z5.jpeg
Description:

Apartment for sale in a new modern residential complex in the area of Agios Athanasios Limassol, just 50 meters from the sea, near the Limassol Marine Club. The complex consists of two blocks – Block A and block B: 37 spacious, well-designed two- and three-bedroom apartments located on 5 floors.

Each apartment in the complex is designed with maximum comfort in mind. The project includes an open-plan living room and kitchen and a covered veranda. The project provides for underfloor heating using a heat pump, an electric water heater and pressure system, photovoltaic panels connected to the electricity meter of each apartment, electric gates for access control to the territory, installation of one outlet for an electric car in each parking space, installation of outdoor video surveillance to cover the perimeter of the building on the ground floor and common areas, the entrance door is controlled by using a video intercom, a smart home system controlled by a touch panel and/or a smartphone or tablet, a security alarm system with motion sensors. Two parking spaces are allocated for three-bedroom apartments and one for two-bedroom apartments.

The complex has a swimming pool and a landscaped garden. The penthouses have their own roof garden with beautiful views of the city and the sea.

The complex is located one minute walk to the beach, has easy access to the city center and the highway. Surrounded by many amenities, services and facilities, including hotels, cafes, restaurants, supermarkets and more.

The project is in the off-plan stage.

Read more
Object
№204077
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
124 m2
Indoor area:
91 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
09/2027
Distance to the sea:
50 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
910 000 EUR + VAT
7 339 EUR/m2
2026-06-13T22:12
204077
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17900 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/03e/1088_820_2/r0ozb12h2s9afe4o6xk2wwv0k63uy3zu.jpg
№ 217384
New
Total area: 340 m2
Bedrooms: 2
5 500 000 EUR
16 176 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/a18/c6grm7ap2vmoc7htxt09w5i7rt5aqx28.jpeg
№ 217383
New
Sea view
Total area: 122 m2
Bedrooms: 2
650 000 EUR
5 328 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/088/1088_820_2/4b673d3b9y62nefoa20orrtsk0bibjkn.jpeg
№ 217368
Total area: 113 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 152 000 EUR+VAT
10 195 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/82e/1088_820_2/t5c8i4t5hlsgi59meblf6nlp1wv9yd3n.jpeg
№ 217367
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
971 000 EUR+VAT
9 520 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/54c/1088_820_2/c2abmw5dkeasc3zzfqrb13e85jrgol9i.jpg
№ 198487
Total area: 640 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 630 m2
2 600 000 EUR
4 063 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/802/1088_820_2/u4qrwyxcvjxdqconp6lqbs01a5qaivio.jpeg
№ 196996
Total area: 178 m2
Bedrooms: 2
539 000 EUR+VAT
3 028 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c1d/1088_820_2/7e2kcc1vzh1kc6dvv3coy16i7dafojlh.JPG
№ 187544
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
170 000 EUR+VAT
1 789 EUR/m2
Interesting