Photo 1
Submit a request

New 3-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 204068

204068
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/eb0/wdr12bfjkw3tmhsz1vkag3h3ng0s3pkr.jpeg
Description:

Apartment for sale in a new modern residential complex in the area of Agios Athanasios Limassol, just 50 meters from the sea, near the Limassol Marine Club. The complex consists of two blocks – Block A and block B: 37 spacious, well-designed two- and three-bedroom apartments located on 5 floors.

Each apartment in the complex is designed with maximum comfort in mind. The project includes an open-plan living room and kitchen and a covered veranda. The project provides for underfloor heating using a heat pump, an electric water heater and a pressure system, photovoltaic panels connected to the electricity meter of each apartment, electric gates for access control to the territory, installation of one outlet for an electric car in each parking space, installation of outdoor video surveillance to cover the perimeter of the building on the ground floor and common areas, the entrance door is controlled from using a video intercom, a smart home system controlled by a touch panel and/or a smartphone or tablet, a security alarm system with motion sensors. Two parking spaces are allocated for three-bedroom apartments and one for two-bedroom apartments.

The complex has a swimming pool and a landscaped garden. The penthouses have their own roof garden with beautiful views of the city and the sea.

The complex is located one minute walk to the beach, has easy access to the city center and the highway. Surrounded by many amenities, services and facilities, including hotels, cafes, restaurants, supermarkets and more.

The project is in the off-plan stage.

Read more
Object
№204068
Type:
Apartment
3
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
155 m2
Indoor area:
119 m2
Storey:
5
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
09/2027
Distance to the sea:
50 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
990 000 EUR + VAT
6 387 EUR/m2
2026-06-11T19:51
204068
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8308 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/679/1088_820_2/92nct5835tg8h2mhdydtmjpuves9gzek.jpg
№ 216731
Total area: 376 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 390 000 EUR+VAT
6 356 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/36e/1088_820_2/yzw6co06xbznkpvql3cumkibcp8ld34n.jpg
№ 216710
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
780 000 EUR+VAT
4 727 EUR/m2
900 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/430/1088_820_2/hik71r6v1o4q862bh4uhpzoojb14miju.jpg
№ 216709
Total area: 376 m2
Bedrooms: 3
2 490 000 EUR+VAT
6 622 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e0c/1088_820_2/wxf989pjo0rqwl1eeul82j1uevk7rp7k.jpg
№ 216704
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 3
960 000 EUR+VAT
5 818 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/28b/1088_820_2/v6jk43yudoc69stczdc3udvjksrqrhc7.jpg
№ 205587
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
200 000 EUR+VAT
2 062 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/130/1088_820_2/ipvngz9fs61c1p9ndsh5su8gc4a83sxq.jpg
№ 202408
Total area: 254 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 398 m2
485 000 EUR+VAT
1 909 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d3d/1088_820_2/foigwzk8bz8794dn3g9w6w93t6haaq7z.jpg
№ 195060
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 1
217 000 EUR+VAT
2 127 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c5b/j16mmzgr7u3n0f4lfcnofv6y0octhtps.jpeg
№ 191869
Total area: 366 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 598 m2
550 000 EUR+VAT
1 503 EUR/m2
Interesting