Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 200922

200922
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9fb/1nf6e9cgwrx2ygv7y3mrmhw0qwyzf7o3.jpg
Description:

For sale a double penthouse in an elite residential complex located in the tourist area of Germasogeia, Limassol. The cozy gated complex consists of 7 villas and 12 apartments. The apartment is equipped with appliances (washing machine, refrigerator, electric stove, oven, extractor hood, washing machine, air conditioning) and furniture (beds, curbstones, sofa, table, chairs), high-security doors, Italian kitchen, double glazing, high-quality plumbing, VRV air conditioning, Underfloor heating. The living area is 85 m2, there is a terrace and a roof garden of 41 m2. High security control. There is also a swimming pool and shared showers and toilets near the pools.

Additional benefits: Reliable high-security doors; Italian built-in kitchens; High-quality double-glazed windows; High-quality plumbing; Spacious bedrooms; Large verandas; Alarm system wiring; Wired Internet, telephony and television; Video intercom and motion sensor.

The complex offers its residents conditions for leisure and recreation without leaving its territory, which is especially convenient for families with children and family members who do not drive a car, everything they need - restaurants, shops, fitness clubs - are within walking distance. From the complex to the sea: 280 m, to the center of Limassol: 3 km, to Larnaca airport: 65 km, to shops 200 m, to restaurants 200 m.

Read more
Object
№200922
Type:
Apartment
Total area:
125 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
2022
Distance to the sea:
280 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
695 000 EUR
5 560 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T17:13
200922
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17868 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2e7/z1lbw8709v6a16zmzxnn5grfs8f3lmgc.jpg
№ 217224
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
629 000 EUR+VAT
5 616 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/7fb/baeboo7a6yl35gqc6eec5j3d0l81kueb.jpg
№ 217221
Total area: 97 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR+VAT
5 052 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fbf/5091ngcx9rm77hoi4thfyld8fz4hjl35.jpg
№ 217220
Total area: 149 m2
Bedrooms: 2
500 000 EUR+VAT
3 356 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/8c1/1088_820_2/s0erdx8fpbhdkyvf2f60tla25rpdkj16.jpeg
№ 217145
New
Total area: 138 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 609 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/471/p9rtef08jphu1qtbcmavp1rxtzrecj3x.jpeg
№ 101480
Plot Size: 535 m2
140 000 EUR
262 EUR/m2
Interesting