Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 200921

200921
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/d83/v339xwaaucg6wqkfy8phheo8mic5l5va.jpg
Description:

For sale a two-bedroom penthouse with an area of 85 m2 in the Germasogeia area, Limassol, located in an elite residential complex of the tourist area.

The penthouse includes 2 bedrooms, a kitchen, a living room, bathrooms, spacious verandas, a roof terrace with a 42 m2 garden.

The property is fully furnished and equipped with household appliances: dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove, oven, extractor hood, washing machine, air conditioners, Italian built-in kitchen, reliable high-security doors, high-quality double-glazed windows, high-quality plumbing, VRV air conditioning system, Underfloor heating, alarm wiring, wired Internet, telephony and television, video intercom, and motion sensors.

The residence is located in a gated complex of 7 villas and 12 apartments, 280 m from the sea, 3 km from Limassol city center, 65 km from Larnaca Airport, shops and restaurants are 200 m away.

The complex has a high level of security and offers a swimming pool, shared showers and bathrooms by the pool, as well as a comfortable infrastructure for recreation and leisure without leaving the territory, which is especially convenient for families with children and residents without a car, while the penthouse offers sea views.

Read more
Object
№200921
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
124 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
4
Floor:
4
Year of construction:
2022
Distance to the sea:
280 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
708 000 EUR
5 710 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T01:45
200921
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17841 object Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/eb4/1088_820_2/w0tiogkci2vkdg0b8q6qaup9x9t11ahk.jpeg
№ 216793
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 547 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9b6/1088_820_2/5ul5gjgycuclndzlweral1l76p21i2l0.jpg
№ 216792
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d99/1088_820_2/rqs9cawkj3j0177z6yrmg96d8jjy534m.jpg
№ 216761
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 150 000 EUR+VAT
6 886 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/520/1088_820_2/0lwbare120tuocrpo9gyprqzcvnzv70z.jpg
№ 216760
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR+VAT
4 615 EUR/m2
Interesting