Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 197460

197460
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/683/ad0pe7cujmogib47f2oc9ejy6s0zkjey.jpeg
Description:

We offer for sale a luxurious 2 bedroom penthouse in the area of Agios Ioannis. It is located on the 3rd floor and has a roof garden with jacuzzi. In the jacuzzi you can enjoy hot bath water (40°C). The apartment is equipped with a smart home system, including lighting automation. The living room has a large 75" OLED ULTRA HD SMART TV, while the bedrooms have 65" OLED ULTRA HD SMART TVs. The house also has a home theater system with rooftop speakers, and there are also speakers in the bathroom and rooftop. The kitchen is made in Italian style and equipped with high quality furniture and household appliances. The total area of the apartment is 85 m2, and on the roof and on the balcony there is a private garden with an area of 60m2. The apartment has a panoramic sea view from every window, balcony and kitchen. 3D VR virtual tour available. The location of the apartment is very good - on Makariou Avenue, in the city center, 1.9 km from the Limassol Marina. The apartment is equipped with high speed internet via Cyta fiber optics (100 mb/s).

Read more
Object
№197460
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
145 m2
Indoor area:
85 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
2022
Distance to the sea:
1600 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
550 000 EUR
3 793 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T04:22
197460
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17977 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2e1/1088_820_2/1ted5pen1zoq10gj1kjycou8096lu2ni.jpeg
№ 218665
Total area: 90 m2
Bedrooms: 2
320 000 EUR+VAT
3 556 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/2ba/1088_820_2/ttx6ik4sfyns4tfw5ahmfe7enis16bsq.jpg
№ 218661
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
295 000 EUR+VAT
3 105 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/748/1088_820_2/tcw8zqbiov0k2p8inbyfh8763qybs1z6.jpg
№ 218660
Total area: 200 m2
Bedrooms: 2
1 360 000 EUR+VAT
6 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e22/1088_820_2/2s1xi2rdbd1bth0bbvmmce63ng41ug36.jpg
№ 218658
Total area: 128 m2
Bedrooms: 2
890 000 EUR+VAT
6 953 EUR/m2
Interesting