Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Limassol № 196828

196828
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/fb9/77bcl1jlok5eumi6nfj7vmkt8yj394r1.jpeg
Additional:
New building
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Penthouses
Description:

For sale 2 bedroom penthouse in a residential complex in Agia Fyla, a popular area of Limassol among locals. This quiet residential area is located on a hill overlooking the sea, away from the noisy highways. A cozy residence consisting of only 9 apartments and 2 houses. Advantages of the project: 10 minutes by car to the popular international schools Heritage, Island, Pascal, bypassing car traffic, Greek Public School and Greek kindergarten within walking distance. 10 minutes by car to Alpha Mega and Lidl grocery supermarkets. Thoughtful layout with sea views for all apartments; premium design and turnkey finishing; covered parking and storage room for each apartment; high-quality building materials, tiles, plumbing. Ventilation using a split system, electric heating and a solar water heater are provided. All apartments will have photovoltaic systems. Solar panels. Double glazed windows. Solar cells in public places. Warm multi-layered heat-saving facades.

Read more
Object
№196828
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
173 m2
Indoor area:
80 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
11/2026
Distance to the sea:
5000 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
451 500 EUR + VAT
2 610 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T02:38
196828
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17928 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/271/1088_820_2/bxpd7t01l1gix9vhqf3p5h7ed2wlxhnz.jpg
№ 218160
Total area: 83 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR
4 337 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/39e/1088_820_2/sihdokezhmoh0irxyz4t0e4hjot69u3i.jpg
№ 218157
Total area: 145 m2
Bedrooms: 2
370 000 EUR+VAT
2 552 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/641/1088_820_2/0nu9c5fmaevduvp18v77pz0qbvglv04c.JPG
№ 218038
Total area: 127 m2
Bedrooms: 2
460 000 EUR+VAT
3 622 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/smgy57hkrguwlpuywqeoulum1mvyn16i.jpg
№ 217839
No VAT!
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
490 000 EUR
4 188 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3f7/1088_820_2/c2ko7ohoaaj51y7h118f3glgtgtw78sk.jpg
№ 206552
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
305 000 EUR+VAT
2 346 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b5/1088_820_2/1e170staj5inwl5id68314qgiuywwoup.JPG
№ 197810
Total area: 102 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
1 912 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2a0/el1qsq70wm9cxv8tlch7743bvwjnv5li.jpg
№ 197425
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 2
950 000 EUR+VAT
6 835 EUR/m2
Interesting