Photo 1
Submit a request

New 4-bedroom villa in Nicosia № 196667

196667
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/950/bhfmzoa6rjcuhntczn8r59ud3mio1vo6.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Description:

House for sale in Lakatamia, Nicosia. The house is located in a modern residential area and built using high-quality materials in accordance with current construction and energy standards. The project provides for a reinforced concrete frame, efficient heat and waterproofing, exterior walls made of insulating bricks, as well as an external facade insulation system. The house has underfloor heating, a 5 kW photovoltaic system, a solar water heater, three-phase electricity, a pipe-in-pipe water supply system, and training for air conditioners and security systems is provided.

Interior finishes include high-quality ceramic tiles, modern plumbing, aluminum windows and doors with thermal insulation and double glazing, as well as high-quality joinery for the kitchen, interior doors and built-in cabinets. The plot has a parking space, landscaped outdoor areas and an entrance to the house. The convenient location in Lakatamia provides quick access to schools, shops, government offices and the main thoroughfares of Nicosia, making the property an excellent option for both family living and investment. The property is being sold according to the old taxation system.

Read more
Object
№196667
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
225 m2
Indoor area:
225 m2
Land area:
700 m2
Year of construction:
09/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
650 000 EUR + VAT
2 889 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T11:24
196667
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
924 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b6/1088_820_2/hd1cib7isu02dwatoeftm3ubus62mn0a.jpeg
№ 216800
Total area: 450 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 586 m2
1 200 000 EUR
2 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9ca/1088_820_2/xwlnlb4ccca7lt1yrbiva85j2w16gppk.jpg
№ 215835
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 265 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f4a/1088_820_2/gs04m91jvndo3h0vykltvqxpqgzbafdc.jpg
№ 215542
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 481 m2
335 000 EUR+VAT
1 861 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/590/1088_820_2/wk2lgecgj6vqna07i1t1ktbvxzo1gipx.jpg
№ 215541
Total area: 198 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 520 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 843 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/985/6esd6y2w8ullw7rgbvubywqijjv979k0.jpg
№ 169899
Studio
Total area: 75 m2
Bedrooms: 1
440 000 EUR+VAT
5 867 EUR/m2
Interesting