Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 184919

184919
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/283/9bohoan9c67am8thsvh0slbb110005dg.JPG
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in the area of Agios Dometios, Nicosia. The complex consists of only 6 apartments and is located in the heart of the dynamic Nicosia-Engomi-Agios Dometios triangle. There are two two-bedroom apartments on each floor. The layout includes a spacious living room with an open-plan kitchen and a veranda.

The architecture of the building provides a perfect balance between aesthetics and functionality. The vertical elements of the facades protect the interior from the sun, creating comfortable living conditions all year round. The interior of the apartments is made according to modern standards and every square meter is used as efficiently as possible. In addition, the complex is equipped with 2.5 kW photovoltaic panels, which provides free heat in winter and pleasant coolness in summer. For the convenience of electric vehicle owners, a three-phase power supply is provided, allowing you to quickly charge the car directly in the parking space.

The convenient location provides quick access to the center of Nicosia, the European University of Cyprus, the University of Nicosia, as well as the Agios Dometios checkpoint. All this is only 2.5 kilometers from your new home. There is a second primary school, a supermarket and many other infrastructure facilities within walking distance.

Read more
Object
№184919
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
106 m2
Indoor area:
88 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
3
Year of construction:
09/2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
255 000 EUR + VAT
2 406 EUR/m2
278 000 EUR
2026-06-14T06:15
184919
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ca5/1088_820_2/003uduhqa39r33ec9g06cgnvmtd13af0.jpeg
№ 194799
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
230 000 EUR+VAT
3 538 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/283/1088_820_2/9bohoan9c67am8thsvh0slbb110005dg.JPG
№ 184920
Each apartment has 2.5 kW panels and underfloor heating.
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
2 383 EUR/m2
278 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/6b3/z6vrto4lyjj96y3wnkjhp83gwnufbzwg.jpeg
№ 184917
View apartment from the 2nd floor.
Total area: 106 m2
Bedrooms: 2
245 000 EUR+VAT
2 311 EUR/m2
268 000 EUR
Interesting