Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom penthouse in Nicosia № 174972

174972
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9e5/1920_1080_2/18btx4td290f2y251m2gi69wyoc8x4vi.jpg
Description:

Penthouse with 2 bedrooms and a roof terrace for sale in Strovolos, Nicosia. The modern two—storey residential complex includes only six apartments, three on each floor. The buildings are designed in a modern architectural style using high-quality materials and energy-efficient technologies.

Each apartment is equipped with a stylish open-plan kitchen, a spacious living room, a large veranda and a bedroom with a private bathroom. Panoramic windows and doors to the full height of the balcony fill the rooms with natural light, and the high quality of construction guarantees durability and reliability.

The project includes the installation of photovoltaic panels, high-efficiency thermal insulation to reduce energy consumption and costs, a underfloor heating system with a heat pump, a concealed air conditioning system in the living room and automatic external blinds. Each apartment is provided with two covered parking spaces and a storage room.

The complex is located in a new residential area near the American Medical Center and the French Embassy, offering residents a peaceful atmosphere with convenient access to the highway and urban amenities.

Read more
Object
№174972
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
181 m2
Indoor area:
88 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
308 000 EUR + VAT
1 702 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T20:50
174972
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
8 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/248/1088_820_2/7mgugsh7c6zcsqjrqf9rtwqsv6rvmx4n.jpeg
№ 205157
Total area: 234 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 250 000 EUR+VAT
5 342 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2dc/1088_820_2/f8w81uz7oyoc571v1sj99n0qch5k1kea.jpg
№ 201969
Total area: 206 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 390 m2
495 000 EUR+VAT
2 403 EUR/m2
510 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3f1/1088_820_2/pl0i1ckdf6gd0110wdpaafzheh74usa2.jpg
№ 189944
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 2
473 000 EUR+VAT
3 530 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/387/1088_820_2/e8i6plrjqfibu6hx83ymj9tulvf25237.jpg
№ 186789
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
270 000 EUR+VAT
2 700 EUR/m2
Interesting