Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 174965

174965
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aea/1920_1080_2/zcam0we9vuh9ocgwasd63k49fc8eanzb.JPG
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Strovolos, Nicosia. The modern two—storey residential complex includes only six apartments, three on each floor. The buildings are designed in a modern architectural style using high-quality materials and energy-efficient technologies.

Each apartment is equipped with a stylish open-plan kitchen, a spacious living room, a large veranda and a bedroom with a private bathroom. Panoramic windows and doors to the full height of the balcony fill the rooms with natural light, and the high quality of construction guarantees durability and reliability.

The project includes the installation of photovoltaic panels, high-efficiency thermal insulation to reduce energy consumption and costs, a underfloor heating system with a heat pump, a concealed air conditioning system in the living room and automatic external blinds. Each apartment is provided with two covered parking spaces and a storage room.

The complex is located in a new residential area near the American Medical Center and the French Embassy, offering residents a peaceful atmosphere with convenient access to the highway and urban amenities.

Read more
Object
№174965
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
95 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
268 000 EUR + VAT
2 821 EUR/m2
2026-06-19T14:43
174965
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8336 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/55f/oi5xqm28dlhsgpt9mlt3s053cy9udbk2.jpg
№ 217820
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 064 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/ad9/1088_820_2/yc8osm36tdnuqhnvj18gz9uulft0mst4.jpg
№ 217818
Total area: 111 m2
Bedrooms: 2
227 000 EUR+VAT
2 045 EUR/m2
235 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/915/1088_820_2/zvotxmsyiet8b2h3rlsdc9n3frgah3im.jpg
№ 217817
Total area: 114 m2
Bedrooms: 2
223 000 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
230 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/70e/3z2rs4drqu31co281t2zevi0m5s2w1nv.jpg
№ 217816
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
230 000 EUR+VAT
1 983 EUR/m2
237 000 EUR
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b21/1088_820_2/uo5jbx0gm9yg39ec4gcfboc5budetbw8.jpg
№ 211798
Total area: 181 m2
Bedrooms: 2
Plot Size: 187 m2
341 000 EUR+VAT
1 884 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3a6/1088_820_2/zzysgyl1zm53eyl2aiw00fwqesed0cl6.jpg
№ 204556
Total area: 880 m2
Bedrooms: 6
Plot Size: 1815 m2
3 350 000 EUR+VAT
3 807 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/ecd/1088_820_2/ycx9lu5obqgdv2b0e066d89fdu8e2bjn.jpeg
№ 194040
Total area: 130 m2
Bedrooms: 2
205 000 EUR+VAT
1 577 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a26/1088_820_2/34ka9uqroyigskslkwjo5q6cn509m2qh.jpg
№ 190169
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
265 000 EUR+VAT
2 650 EUR/m2
275 000 EUR
Interesting