Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 174964

174964
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f7d/1920_1080_2/lal8hnrywenpwh76oyesu8ht5p28arnu.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Strovolos, Nicosia. The modern two—storey residential complex includes only six apartments, three on each floor. The buildings are designed in a modern architectural style using high-quality materials and energy-efficient technologies.

Each apartment is equipped with a stylish open-plan kitchen, a spacious living room, a large veranda and a bedroom with a private bathroom. Panoramic windows and doors to the full height of the balcony fill the rooms with natural light, and the high quality of construction guarantees durability and reliability.

The project includes the installation of photovoltaic panels, high-efficiency thermal insulation to reduce energy consumption and costs, a underfloor heating system with a heat pump, a concealed air conditioning system in the living room and automatic external blinds. Each apartment is provided with two covered parking spaces and a storage room.

The complex is located in a new residential area near the American Medical Center and the French Embassy, offering residents a peaceful atmosphere with convenient access to the highway and urban amenities.

Read more
Object
№174964
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
115 m2
Indoor area:
87 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
298 000 EUR + VAT
2 591 EUR/m2
2026-06-15T11:46
174964
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Interesting