Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom flat in Nicosia № 174952

174952
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de7/1920_1080_2/spkzn30ftxa4z9vzuot185peyvvwvgjh.jpg
Additional:
New building
Heating
Parking
Storage
Elevator
Description:

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Strovolos, Nicosia. The modern two—storey residential complex includes only six apartments, three on each floor. The buildings are designed in a modern architectural style using high-quality materials and energy-efficient technologies.

Each apartment is equipped with a stylish open-plan kitchen, a spacious living room, a large veranda and a bedroom with a private bathroom. Panoramic windows and doors to the full height of the balcony fill the rooms with natural light, and the high quality of construction guarantees durability and reliability.

The project includes the installation of photovoltaic panels, high-efficiency thermal insulation to reduce energy consumption and costs, a underfloor heating system with a heat pump, a concealed air conditioning system in the living room and automatic external blinds. Each apartment is provided with two covered parking spaces and a storage room.

The complex is located in a new residential area near the American Medical Center and the French Embassy, offering residents a peaceful atmosphere with convenient access to the highway and urban amenities.

Read more
Object
№174952
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
95 m2
Indoor area:
83 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
12/2027
Energy efficiency class:
A
258 000 EUR + VAT
2 716 EUR/m2
2026-06-17T05:16
174952
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
8326 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b11/kdy3vmj75d3en1c1niwejwumfejzedlb.jpg
№ 217359
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 2
195 000 EUR+VAT
2 053 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/66a/1088_820_2/xcm12h515nu2azux0ol7i48jehcrgdzx.jpg
№ 217343
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 837 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/de9/1088_820_2/fv6v023p4zdo4covonqer1rc78vh3lyc.jpg
№ 217341
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
180 000 EUR+VAT
1 800 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/59f/1088_820_2/ez7ytkxq8ztirwttzdo2a77rm0r57hvw.jpeg
№ 217336
Total area: 88 m2
Bedrooms: 2
210 000 EUR+VAT
2 386 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4e2/1088_820_2/ftrv0j0gh7yecsmhyivx0f9usvxviedl.jpeg
№ 208339
Total area: 134 m2
Bedrooms: 3
1 056 000 EUR+VAT
7 881 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f97/1088_820_2/fxsvq01y4bzg7y0ufl1tczolct4r80ju.jpg
№ 207410
Last apartment in this complex!
Total area: 164 m2
Bedrooms: 4
1 900 000 EUR+VAT
11 585 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/9f6/nty67yigsqh67yxn9ykyv5hqi0auh693.jpg
№ 194263
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 371 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/aeb/1088_820_2/5la84yw7e4djnk5w37phfvl7gbge5b01.jpg
№ 187147
Total area: 98 m2
Bedrooms: 2
275 000 EUR+VAT
2 806 EUR/m2
Interesting