Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom house in Nicosia № 166011

166011
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/e21/6clz7l7j1md22ml7zbr0lytzevu8c0sp.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Parking
Storage
Description:

Fully renovated four-bedroom detached house for sale in Geri, Nicosia. The house has a total internal area of 162 m² and sits on a 216 m² plot. Originally built in 2010, it underwent a complete renovation in 2025, including interior, exterior, and landscaped garden upgrades. The property features three bathrooms, full air conditioning in all rooms, an alarm system, storage room, balconies, a garden, and covered parking. Covered verandas total 23 m², while uncovered verandas add another 22 m². The house is sold with electrical appliances and has title deeds. Conveniently located just 7 minutes from the General Hospital and Mall of Cyprus, 5 minutes from the University of Cyprus, and only 3 minutes from the Latsia area. Supermarkets, schools, and shops are nearby, with easy access to main roads and the city center. Energy efficiency: Class B.

Read more
Object
№166011
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
207 m2
Indoor area:
162 m2
Land area:
216 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2010
Energy efficiency class:
B
345 000 EUR
1 667 EUR/m2
2026-06-14T06:22
166011
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
924 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4b6/1088_820_2/hd1cib7isu02dwatoeftm3ubus62mn0a.jpeg
№ 216800
Total area: 450 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 586 m2
1 200 000 EUR
2 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/9ca/1088_820_2/xwlnlb4ccca7lt1yrbiva85j2w16gppk.jpg
№ 215835
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 265 m2
360 000 EUR+VAT
2 000 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f4a/1088_820_2/gs04m91jvndo3h0vykltvqxpqgzbafdc.jpg
№ 215542
Total area: 180 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 481 m2
335 000 EUR+VAT
1 861 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/590/1088_820_2/wk2lgecgj6vqna07i1t1ktbvxzo1gipx.jpg
№ 215541
Total area: 198 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 520 m2
365 000 EUR+VAT
1 843 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/580/1088_820_2/gatwao3t5wp7qibiinjv4dks2k9uznah.jpg
№ 205376
Total area: 95 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 153 m2
800 000 EUR
8 421 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/3b3/1088_820_2/d2bdpqe5u0mf9ma1alxyems1mf8ktptx.jpg
№ 203449
Total area: 101 m2
Bedrooms: 2
190 000 EUR+VAT
1 881 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/776/1088_820_2/12ygt1ttsjafp0oki07nu7uiaqlwvqpp.jpg
№ 178577
Total area: 46 m2
Studio
191 000 EUR+VAT
4 152 EUR/m2
Interesting