Photo 1
Submit a request

New 2-bedroom apartment in Limassol № 113907

113907
https://dom.com.cy/upload/iblock/b13/i7x7sn9jl42mgl8m4hbe49olul69m0nv.jpg
Description:

For sale 2 bedroom apartments in a new complex in Potamos Germasogeia. The building consists of 6 modern apartments spread over 3 floors, with a total covered area of 588 m2. The project is designed for a comfortable life using high-quality materials and finishes.

The apartments offer stunning views of the city and the sea, high ceilings (more than 3 meters), and are equipped with a modern Kone brand elevator. The interior uses large bathroom tiles, soundproof double-glazed windows, as well as high-quality parquet. The price includes premium furniture from Europe, which makes the apartment ready to move in or rent out.

Located near Spiro Cipriano Avenue, this building provides convenient access to all necessary infrastructure facilities. The project also includes modern waterproofing of verandas, solar panels installed on the roof, as well as energy efficiency of class A+. Each apartment has its own covered parking space and storage room, which guarantees comfort and safety.

This is an ideal offer for those who are looking for a prestigious property in a prime area offering both high rental potential and long-term value growth.

For more information or investment advice, please contact us.

Read more
Object
№113907
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
2
Total area:
98 m2
Indoor area:
77 m2
Storey:
3
Floor:
2
Year of construction:
06/2025
Distance to the sea:
1100 m
Energy efficiency class:
A
Payback:
15 years
ROI:
6.6%
545 000 EUR + VAT
5 561 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T09:49
113907
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
17909 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/af4/cifwxy208n73e8dyh3pjyymfv7dx9cg7.jpeg
№ 217586
Total area: 105 m2
Bedrooms: 2
410 000 EUR+VAT
3 905 EUR/m2
№ 217575
Total area: 108 m2
Bedrooms: 2
375 000 EUR+VAT
3 472 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/936/1088_820_2/0o3kgehsamqn8bkidtglmgjfgpsbp831.jpeg
№ 217568
Total area: 117 m2
Bedrooms: 2
600 000 EUR
5 128 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e25/1088_820_2/jldz2ata2df2op58rpms807m479auvmg.jpg
№ 217515
Total area: 116 m2
Bedrooms: 2
780 000 EUR
6 724 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/39a/1088_820_2/eb5mmactenmxffmo37ob3xzmo5ebm8ch.jpeg
№ 199631
Total area: 167 m2
Bedrooms: 2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 695 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1d0/1088_820_2/35fvq2ri29zs99olfgv1sm3cip7xg5va.jpg
№ 193738
Total area: 224 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 330 m2
700 000 EUR+VAT
3 125 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/dab/1088_820_2/efpcyn25ehqu2j44sbp7q4sa345lfuz4.jpeg
№ 128460
Plot Size: 786 m2
2 000 000 EUR+VAT
2 545 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/f40/iaaysi0umwb7gn9016q9hh32jod1seyn.jpeg
№ 125536
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 3
Plot Size: 250 m2
215 000 EUR
1 536 EUR/m2
Interesting