Photo 1
Submit a request

Commercial in Paphos №213072

213072
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/b50/krnis4cr6a8g11pk1sr6kp6nrov5esx0.jpg
Description:

Commercial premises with an area of 194 m2 for rent in the Town Center area, Paphos. The facility includes a basement, ground floor, mezzanine, as well as apartments on the ground floor of the building. The room is not furnished, it is used as a gift shop and is suitable for organizing a department store, a craft center or an entertainment space. The property is located in a tourist area next to a bus stop, which ensures high pedestrian traffic. The lease terms provide for a long-term contract of 12 months, it is possible to rent only the retail part for €2,500, goodwill €75,000 is also provided and there is the possibility of purchasing an object.

Read more
Object
№213072
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
194 m2
Internal area:
194 m2
Storey:
2
Distance to the sea:
1700 m
5 000 EUR
26 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T02:13
213072
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
389 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e80/1088_820_2/9ddz01yc1qogww7d9d0a6mb4vmyv40ff.jpg
№ 216925
Total area: 600 m2
16 200 EUR+VAT
27 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/046/1088_820_2/i9fvt8vd35ry84rafq10vlvrkortdyrt.jpeg
№ 216509
Total area: 120 m2
Plot Size: 120 m2
3 000 EUR
25 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/2dc/eyw5ddxnbjd4oofg61d8xxdkvo8tmcmy.jpeg
№ 215855
Total area: 100 m2
2 500 EUR
25 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/546/1088_820_2/69b0u53qtfwtvnzk817ik8182m35jx9v.jpg
№ 214450
Total area: 50 m2
8 310 EUR+VAT
166 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
10 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d5a/1088_820_2/z6ckomvgr7y9lbn3krpcm3fwhumy571o.JPG
№ 213290
Total area: 139 m2
Bedrooms: 3
270 000 EUR+VAT
1 942 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/fcd/1088_820_2/lmfam3xs2yfop6bnc96ziqdoyy8lxak6.jpg
№ 211820
Plot with planning permit
Plot Size: 5867 m2
5 500 000 EUR+VAT
937 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/950/1088_820_2/ljgwxii2geavbyj6ulgnr7wei3hdp534.jpg
№ 198328
Total area: 67 m2
Bedrooms: 1
249 000 EUR+VAT
3 716 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/24b/1088_820_2/umr0cxq23ho1hjxab2rar3zw325zvf0z.jpeg
№ 196995
Total area: 94 m2
Bedrooms: 2
395 000 EUR+VAT
4 202 EUR/m2
Interesting