Photo 1
Submit a request

New commercial building in Nicosia № 93552

93552
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c70/wg2x93boz49kgl0kp7mgvaqsp8jf9pcv.jpg
904
Building for sale in Nicosia
Photo 16
Photo 17
Photo 18
Photo 19
Photo 20
Photo 21
Photo 22
Photo 23
Photo 24
Photo 25
Photo 26
Photo 27
Photo 28
Description:

A very profitable and promising location, close to the Engomy shopping center and the University of Nicosia, which hosts thousands of students from all over the world. A demolition license is expected to be obtained for the construction of a new five-storey energy efficiency building of type A. The new building will house shops, offices and apartments. It is expected that the completion of the project will take place 24 months after the start of construction.

Read more
Object
№93552
Type:
Commercial
Total area:
533 m2
Storey:
7
Year of construction:
2026
Energy efficiency class:
A
4 100 000 EUR + VAT
7 692 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T20:33
93552
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
528 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1f0/1088_820_2/lphjwcu46dkty9gftezq04ce3epurnvo.jpg
№ 216178
Total area: 180 m2
65 000 EUR
361 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/966/1088_820_2/xq4wkbqckec0z3ni4jmtn68uc8qt39kl.jpg
№ 215794
Total area: 212 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
6 840 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/542/1088_820_2/lq2t4la3rad1h4k3agyxwnf5ofssbohq.jpg
№ 215793
Total area: 78 m2
520 000 EUR+VAT
6 667 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/c7a/irs0cp8ldwq7j5q7n626v69a8m6k6kl5.jpg
№ 215748
Total area: 980 m2
Plot Size: 450 m2
1 700 000 EUR
1 735 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bf0/1088_820_2/36ilwcsac4kdrwofnfgrkv21z0l3gdkb.jpg
№ 211601
Total area: 107 m2
Bedrooms: 1
250 000 EUR+VAT
2 336 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/a28/1088_820_2/5lqyi5k8z2ghgw2o399r7f0cb83gzpgh.jpg
№ 95490
Total area: 85 m2
Bedrooms: 1
600 000 EUR+VAT
7 059 EUR/m2
Interesting