Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Limassol № 90337

90337
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/54c/w8x53i7f47udgfn72dawyyk53akbfjnp.jpeg
Description:

For sale a three-storey semi-detached villa surrounded by forest in Monte Moniatis, Limassol, 30 km from Limassol. The village of Moniatis has a rich natural vegetation, especially pine trees. At an altitude of 750m above sea level with a wonderful view of the Troodos mountains.

The second floor consists of 3 large bedrooms with 5 fitted wardrobes and small balconies with mountain views and spectacular views of the village of Moniatis. Large bathroom with Jacuzzi and master bedroom bathroom. All amenities, supermarkets, bakeries, pharmacies and restaurants are within a 3-minute drive. Easy access to English schools. Limassol city centre is a 25-minute drive away.

Internal area: 260m2. Outdoor veranda: 70m2. Land area: 330 m2.

Read more
Object
№90337
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
330 m2
Indoor area:
260 m2
Land area:
330 m2
Storey:
3
Distance to the sea:
27000 m
Energy efficiency class:
C
525 000 EUR
1 591 EUR/m2
2026-06-16T06:40
90337
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1778 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/3ae/1088_820_2/64lttal4mqxigzal7gsmupytbtbd1xa0.jpg
№ 217294
Total area: 785 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 750 m2
2 100 000 EUR+VAT
2 675 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/93a/1088_820_2/7p2o73deico46y45z19dqzg80wxo5g5w.jpg
№ 217281
Total area: 566 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 750 m2
2 000 000 EUR+VAT
3 534 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e03/1088_820_2/woji700jnw245uimlo19s64ngqxhknp8.JPG
№ 215968
Total area: 600 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 956 m2
5 850 000 EUR
9 750 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7ee/1088_820_2/oyjqbq435xtuluwyppiyab351mjn2q5i.jpeg
№ 215923
Total area: 408 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 523 m2
2 500 000 EUR+VAT
6 127 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/f51/1088_820_2/zc1tbq3481qjp9mdngmy9edceoos2r3h.jpeg
№ 208496
Total area: 65 m2
Bedrooms: 1
232 000 EUR+VAT
3 569 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/1c0/1088_820_2/alvx3b0l6d37nzt3fdqrow9sk8qzn4jc.JPG
№ 168033
Total area: 60 m2
Bedrooms: 1
280 000 EUR+VAT
4 667 EUR/m2
Interesting