Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Paphos № 32317

32317
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/92f/aohye0mi2ibd91cmxb0mwyee8iz16s7y.jpg
Description:

For sale lovely 5-bedroom bungalow with private pool in Episkopi, Paphos area. The entrance door at the Stone Porch opens, and we walk into a spacious open plan lounge, dining and kitchen area with fireplace. The views from this point are breathtaking. Walking across the room to the set of glass sliding doors open to the covered patio, pool and garden. The outdoors are areas much enjoyed in Cyprus and with the infinity pool and outside bar or gazebo you cannot but enjoy the Mediterranean outdoor lifestyle. To the right are two double bedrooms with ensuites. To the left is another bedroom and the private master bedroom with walk through wardrobe and en suite bathroom. A private one bedroom guests house with fireplace is close to the house and ideal for guests, family or house keeper.The double garage has access to the main house for convenience. Located in between two golf courses and in a secluded location this is then ideal home for those seeking a tranquil retreat. The property includes furniture, fittings and fixtures and has Title Deeds.Travel a few meters further and you will come across the church of Agios Ilarionas, who is the patron saint of the village. But take a look up the craggy cliff and you will see the 20th century church of St Ilarionas.

Read more
Object
№32317
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
265 m2
Indoor area:
200 m2
Land area:
6021 m2
Storey:
1
Year of construction:
2009
Distance to the sea:
15000 m
650 000 EUR
2 453 EUR/m2
2026-06-12T23:14
32317
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
580 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b75/1088_820_2/fm1124q6ccdgja8a9uje148fewdumg9w.jpg
№ 215885
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 606 m2
1 322 500 EUR+VAT
4 379 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/385/1088_820_2/tmv7kn63w1uwimx9ckwhfctzmq733cfu.jpg
№ 215884
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 519 m2
1 289 500 EUR+VAT
4 270 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/e3f/1088_820_2/u2z2n8f8fg2s3tl2bg03fjryein6b257.jpg
№ 215883
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 522 m2
1 240 000 EUR+VAT
4 106 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c39/1088_820_2/h9c2mbrckis7iu0ppqkto8kjhmln1wjf.jpg
№ 215882
Total area: 302 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 527 m2
1 290 000 EUR+VAT
4 272 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
7 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c6e/1088_820_2/7hvol5nbid6mjrfapqs0d5vpjsklmsbe.jpg
№ 211712
Total area: 112 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
2 277 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/77b/1088_820_2/e8y4hf5eqs0ioq9gkhlxns1vkbr16d0b.jpeg
№ 193316
Total area: 273 m2
Bedrooms: 4
727 000 EUR+VAT
2 663 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/iblock/d64/1088_820_2/ukuzsx0csngee1x8il2zie6m3mxwbxzu.jpeg
№ 174982
Total area: 63 m2
Bedrooms: 1
248 000 EUR+VAT
3 937 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ed3/ff1lva3jqszbko7nefhfrazssfxjsbd7.jpeg
№ 173363
For apartment building
Plot Size: 646 m2
775 000 EUR
1 200 EUR/m2
815 000 EUR
Interesting