Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Limassol № 218679

218679
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/48a/1920_1080_2/zjby5zssxdespayp65rxjytswntcs2ol.jpeg
Description:

Four-bedroom house for sale in the area of Agios Athanasios, Limassol with a covered area of 268 m2 and a total area of 371 m2 (including garage and covered verandas) on a plot of 780 m2. On the territory of the house there is a saltwater swimming pool, a well and an underground reservoir of 4 m3 for watering the garden and pool. A 6.4 kW solar panel system, electric shutters, mosquito nets, Daikin VRV air conditioners, an alarm system and cameras, as well as a water filter with a softening function, which provides clean and soft water for domestic needs, are installed. On the ground floor there is a master bedroom with a bathroom and a dressing room, an office, a guest bathroom, a living room with a kitchen, access to a garage and a storage room. On the second floor there is a guest bedroom with a bathroom, two bedrooms, a family room (can be used as a maid's room), a gym (or an additional bedroom), a shared bathroom and a laundry room with access to the veranda. The house is fully furnished, with all built-in appliances.

Read more
Object
№218679
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
371 m2
Indoor area:
268 m2
Land area:
780 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2023
Distance to the sea:
4000 m
2 800 000 EUR
7 547 EUR/m2
2026-06-23T12:07
218679
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
1789 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/30b/1088_820_2/duy5si1fgbcnvdsx2nrd9qrw9dlrq5ru.jpg
№ 218588
Total area: 532 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 800 m2
2 500 000 EUR
4 699 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/91b/1088_820_2/wc729l271ehy6zyc09addb186brl91l9.jpg
№ 218576
Total area: 300 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 460 m2
1 350 000 EUR
4 500 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/85b/1088_820_2/5m0p55hqwy4nbd331iqgdkk4t2q50fq2.jpeg
№ 218484
Total area: 944 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 700 m2
5 000 000 EUR+VAT
5 297 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/4f2/1088_820_2/uitg3teh9qre90tuk3dtlh1y7n5b24e8.jpeg
№ 218472
Total area: 778 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 700 m2
4 700 000 EUR+VAT
6 041 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf3/1088_820_2/s31uuo04y5gquagxow7oq3uey1ehya22.jpg
№ 210138
Total area: 60 m2
Bedrooms: 1
294 000 EUR+VAT
4 900 EUR/m2
Interesting