Photo 1
Submit a request

5-bedroom villa in Famagusta № 218225

218225
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/122/6f21zfem8ftoja6y1u4k3zfzbbz280xt.jpeg
Description:

For sale a five-bedroom villa of 222 m2 on a plot of 650 m2 in the area of Kapparis, Famagusta. The residence includes 5 spacious bedrooms, 5 modern bathrooms, 1 guest bathroom, 1 living room, 1 kitchen, a guest room, a bedroom on the ground floor, a storage room, a balcony, a covered veranda of 16 m2, an open veranda of 6 m2 and a large landscaped area with a garden. The villa consists of 2 floors, was built in 2010 and completely renovated in 2025. The property is fully furnished, equipped with kitchen appliances, built-in wardrobes, split system air conditioners, split system heating, solar water heater, water pressure system, fireplace, double glazing, granite countertops, entrance gates and municipal water supply/sewerage.

There is a private swimming pool, barbecue area, outdoor parking and a large garden, while the interior and exterior areas offer panoramic unobstructed sea views. The villa is bright, has a modern design with high ceilings and luxurious features, is located in a quiet dead-end location next to a green area and has convenient access to the main roads. The property is suitable for people with disabilities, has investment potential and rental potential. There is a title of ownership.

The property is located on the first line of the sea in the prestigious Kapparis area, 100 m from the sea and Malama beach, 300 m from amenities, public transport and the resort area, 5 km from schools and 55 km from the airport.

Read more
Object
№218225
Type:
House / Villa
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5+
Total area:
222 m2
Indoor area:
222 m2
Land area:
650 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2010
Distance to the sea:
100 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
1 800 000 EUR
8 108 EUR/m2
2026-06-20T11:25
218225
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
216 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bf9/1088_820_2/4nwp1bjn2iyc5fl0w4wp2hkvq1xle1g8.jpg
№ 216093
Total area: 716 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 900 m2
8 337 500 EUR+VAT
11 645 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/05f/1088_820_2/01nqnxcg7kkpqiws0864ctlwvybuj90m.jpeg
№ 216046
Total area: 201 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 409 m2
1 450 000 EUR+VAT
7 214 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/d09/1088_820_2/ltvf68szfg775vxnohiottpg5b55a8a4.jpeg
№ 215956
Total area: 195 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 345 m2
735 000 EUR+VAT
3 769 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/ea3/rnqlapkoxju8bz6t98a0yusx1c76eu52.jpg
№ 214070
Total area: 267 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 476 m2
1 140 000 EUR+VAT
4 270 EUR/m2
Interesting