Photo 1
Submit a request

4-bedroom villa in Limassol № 217645

217645
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/b6a/1920_1080_2/525wtachqw3d4wludhpwr1vcs5henlop.jpg
14
Photo 34
Photo 35
Photo 36
Photo 37
Photo 38
Photo 39
Photo 40
Photo 41
Photo 42
Photo 43
Photo 44
Photo 45
Photo 46
Photo 47
Photo 48
Photo 49
Photo 50
Photo 51
Photo 52
Photo 53
Photo 54
Photo 55
Photo 56
Photo 57
Photo 58
Photo 59
Photo 60
Photo 61
Photo 62
Photo 63
Photo 64
Photo 65
Description:

4 bedroom house for sale in Potamos Germasogeia, Limassol. The house is located in a quiet location and within walking distance to Dasoudi Park. The house has 4 bedrooms, a huge covered veranda, a living room and a kitchen, an entrance hall, 3 bathrooms, a garage and a basement with a sauna. There is gas heating with electronic control, 5.5 kW solar panels, it is possible to warm the house with air conditioners (electricity is a penny due to solar panels). New energy-saving Windows, major fresh repairs with replacement of electrical wiring, the house is insulated. Solar panels for hot water. There are electric running water heaters for hot water on each tap (we use them in winter). Laminate flooring is laid everywhere (except the kitchen, bathrooms and stairs), which creates additional warmth and comfort in the house. In the courtyard there is a grill area with cabinets, a sink with running water, a large built-in gas grill, a 12L cauldron oven. The territory of the yard is well-groomed, lawn, bushes, flowers, fruit trees. All furniture, appliances, new plumbing, beds with lifting mechanisms. Gates with automatic opening. Video intercom with the opening of the gate (application on the phone) Video surveillance 4 cameras, security alarm system with police call. There is a swimming pool on the territory of the complex, which is constantly cared for. The neighbors are decent, living all year round.

Read more
Object
№217645
Type:
House / Villa
City:
Complex:
Developer:
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Total area:
320 m2
Indoor area:
200 m2
Land area:
400 m2
Storey:
2
Year of construction:
2000
Distance to the sea:
600 m
1 050 000 EUR
3 281 EUR/m2
1 300 000 EUR
2026-06-19T04:06
217645
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
3244 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/47b/1088_820_2/qhymhiroiyipyakodjgv96i01igtmb9b.jpg
№ 216507
Total area: 630 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 5500 m2
1 500 000 EUR
2 381 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/51f/1088_820_2/ae7m5xkm80dxxkjv8ev0pk6cyyjrmva4.jpeg
№ 216349
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 449 m2
545 000 EUR+VAT
2 930 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/046/1088_820_2/dvgppx4f0b2kkhqqrjpbn3qmu4izj01v.jpeg
№ 216348
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 240 m2
450 000 EUR+VAT
2 419 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/0b0/1088_820_2/5cm261mp32l6zfdxs3kgzbmbcot4q678.jpeg
№ 216347
Total area: 186 m2
Bedrooms: 4
Plot Size: 194 m2
425 000 EUR+VAT
2 285 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
9 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/7a9/1088_820_2/5ha8ft0yininx2row79wru6w2stkz5ys.jpeg
№ 218082
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
360 000 EUR+VAT
3 495 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/cf0/1088_820_2/za31sdxikfpymd43681u9hxqeen4b7o4.jpeg
№ 218062
Total area: 46 m2
Studio
195 000 EUR+VAT
4 239 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/4e5/qcpx2hq8kflbx2dly2sih7m5zx4mqhcr.jpeg
№ 217826
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
215 000 EUR+VAT
3 644 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/uf/3f5/qg0gns0v35ftow85pd3q0sxsyypa6mw3.jpeg
№ 217825
Total area: 59 m2
Bedrooms: 1
215 000 EUR+VAT
3 644 EUR/m2
Interesting