Photo 1
Submit a request

2-bedroom flat in Larnaca № 217623

217623
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/890/1920_1080_2/k5d5omxcc9isuxyajhz37okylv9a84tv.jpeg
Additional:
Title deed
Furniture
Appliances
Air Conditioner
Parking
Description:

2-bedroom apartment for sale in Zygi, Larnaca, just a 5-minute walk from the sea. Fully furnished apartment with a total area of 64 m², located in the picturesque coastal village of Zygi. A perfect combination of comfort, tranquility, and convenient location between Larnaca, Limassol, and Nicosia.

Features:

• 2 bedrooms

• Spacious open-plan living room and kitchen

• Bathroom

• 3 balconies

• Fully furnished and equipped with electrical appliances

• Air conditioning units in all rooms

• Private parking space

• No elevator

The apartment is located in a quiet residential area just a 5-minute walk from the sea and the beautiful promenade. Nearby you will find a school, kindergarten, shops, a local fish market with fresh fish from fishermen, and everything needed for comfortable living. There is access to a communal rooftop where you can create your own lounge area or barbecue space with a stunning panoramic sea view. The apartment is ideal both for permanent residence and as an investment or rental property.

Read more
Object
№217623
Type:
Apartment
2
Bathrooms:
1
Total area:
64 m2
Indoor area:
64 m2
Storey:
2
Floor:
1
Year of construction:
2010
Distance to the sea:
250 m
Energy efficiency class:
B
235 000 EUR
3 672 EUR/m2
2026-06-21T23:21
217623
Schedule a viewing
Similar offers
12254 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/bd4/1088_820_2/1p4q7mmqn7ytz8yfrxni7jdb7v54swwn.jpg
№ 218589
Kalamon Eleon
Total area: 110 m2
Bedrooms: 2
350 000 EUR
3 182 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/50b/1088_820_2/e50j111gvtfga6zjspwu7fw1y5uqewdy.jpg
№ 218348
5 year warranty
Total area: 140 m2
Bedrooms: 2
298 000 EUR+VAT
2 129 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/2c7/1088_820_2/jemqgxg4klaqezvjcv7ek0qxancg06f4.jpeg
№ 218270
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/194/1088_820_2/foymfxoo6n7k1419xbpuoodmd80ukti7.jpeg
№ 218216
Total area: 165 m2
Bedrooms: 2
255 000 EUR+VAT
1 545 EUR/m2
Previous viewed objects
5 objects Show all
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/30b/1088_820_2/duy5si1fgbcnvdsx2nrd9qrw9dlrq5ru.jpg
№ 218588
Total area: 532 m2
Bedrooms: 5
Plot Size: 800 m2
2 500 000 EUR
4 699 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/995/1088_820_2/6esar66ciue5xdpmr1qotvlg5s3prn4x.jpg
№ 218388
Total area: 103 m2
Bedrooms: 2
201 500 EUR+VAT
1 956 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/659/1088_820_2/oo533yh7j6nfk7ro25i8nwwq54k1tdwf.jpg
№ 218176
Total area: 100 m2
Bedrooms: 2
541 000 EUR+VAT
5 410 EUR/m2
https://dom.com.cy/upload/resize_cache/uf/c61/1088_820_2/55ez6gkkvh18sdk64hyp12b3skylvxtg.jpg
№ 217766
Total area: 61 m2
Bedrooms: 1
137 500 EUR+VAT
2 254 EUR/m2
Interesting